12th National Youth Teams Challenge and 2014 National Youth Cup
Wyncity Bowl & Entertainment 36 Wallace Ave, Point Cook Vic - Sat 11th to Thur 16th January
Site map
National Youth Teams Challenge
Pointscore
Combined
Male
Female
All Events
Male Scores
Female Scores
Singles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Points by Team for Male
Points by Team for Female
Doubles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Teams
Male Scores
Female Scores
Challenge Rules
Rules
Challenge Schedule
Schedule
Challenge Teams
Teams
2014 National Youth Teams Challenge
Male Teams
Pos
Zone
Pinfall
Pts
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
Ave
High
1
Western Australia
5002
JOHNSTON Cameron
1162
149
164
247
183
219
200
193.67
247
ROBINS Blake
1207
168
151
202
214
269
203
201.17
269
SVENSSON Adam
1297
259
255
153
171
217
242
216.17
259
THOMPSON Caine
1336
267
210
248
187
245
179
222.67
267
5002
160
843
780
850
755
950
824
208.42
269
2
Victoria
4970
MOREL Joshua
1145
209
179
197
178
201
181
190.83
209
PEARCE Simon
1271
208
224
210
201
235
193
211.83
235
WHITE Paul
1301
247
220
215
211
195
213
216.83
247
WOSZCZEIKO Bryce
1253
175
264
225
178
203
208
208.83
264
4970
144
839
887
847
768
834
795
207.08
264
3
Queensland
4898
BOWLING Sean
1215
182
189
194
236
181
233
202.50
236
LANGFORD Jarrod
1258
225
191
196
200
221
225
209.67
225
LIGHTFOOT Guy
1171
177
175
219
160
248
192
195.17
248
ROFFEY Aden
1254
215
153
205
237
229
215
209.00
237
4898
128
799
708
814
833
879
865
204.08
248
4
New South Wales
4620
BROWN Mitchell
1085
203
182
169
165
192
174
180.83
203
FLANNERY Nicholas
1045
134
154
169
153
204
231
174.17
231
SMITH Christopher
1318
266
223
220
202
210
197
219.67
266
TOONEN Mark
1172
211
198
158
234
212
159
195.33
234
4620
112
814
757
716
754
818
761
192.50
266
5
Tasmania
4533
HYNES Brendan
1200
243
196
178
221
223
139
200.00
243
KINGSHOTT Dylan
1044
183
159
195
157
180
170
174.00
195
MORGAN Brian
1234
211
204
210
173
216
220
205.67
220
TRIFFIT Adam
1055
178
180
181
171
147
198
175.83
198
4533
96
815
739
764
722
766
727
188.88
243
6
ACT
4527
FITZPATRICK Michael
1053
219
134
164
169
190
177
175.50
219
HUNT David
1206
187
172
210
197
240
200
201.00
240
QUIRKE Gareth
1149
189
183
245
210
159
163
191.50
245
SHOESMITH Daniel
1119
174
181
226
182
199
157
186.50
226
4527
80
769
670
845
758
788
697
188.63
245
7
Northern Territory
4242
DRUMMOND Matthew
1046
157
168
175
131
201
214
174.33
214
MERCHANT Lachlan
1308
195
268
187
201
245
212
218.00
268
SZABO Bence
760
141
103
143
128
113
132
126.67
143
WALLACE Jordan
1128
182
188
215
164
222
157
188.00
222
4242
64
675
727
720
624
781
715
176.75
268
8
South Australia
4155
CHARD Bradley
928
132
119
118
203
199
157
154.67
203
GILL Ethan
1069
197
175
156
134
184
223
178.17
223
SIMS Adam
1114
193
198
149
180
205
189
185.67
205
WRAGG James
1044
181
168
160
195
161
179
174.00
195
4155
48
703
660
583
712
749
748
173.13
223