12th National Youth Teams Challenge and 2014 National Youth Cup
Wyncity Bowl & Entertainment 36 Wallace Ave, Point Cook Vic - Sat 11th to Thur 16th January
Site map
National Youth Teams Challenge
Pointscore
Combined
Male
Female
All Events
Male Scores
Female Scores
Singles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Points by Team for Male
Points by Team for Female
Doubles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Teams
Male Scores
Female Scores
Challenge Rules
Rules
Challenge Schedule
Schedule
Challenge Teams
Teams
2014 National Youth Teams Challenge
Male Singles
Pos
Bowler
Zone
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
Total
Ave
High
Pts
1
THOMPSON Caine
Western Australia
240
245
258
234
181
253
1411
235.17
258
40
2
BOWLING Sean
Queensland
253
212
249
212
206
242
1374
229.00
253
39
3
BROWN Mitchell
New South Wales
211
266
225
201
265
201
1369
228.17
266
38
4
LANGFORD Jarrod
Queensland
200
268
204
190
226
222
1310
218.33
268
37
5
WHITE Paul
Victoria
224
254
217
236
197
172
1300
216.67
254
36
6
HUNT David
ACT
222
189
216
210
218
226
1281
213.50
226
35
7
ROFFEY Aden
Queensland
200
201
206
237
198
215
1257
209.50
237
34
8
PEARCE Simon
Victoria
234
224
254
209
144
190
1255
209.17
254
33
9
MORGAN Brian
Tasmania
246
177
245
181
174
211
1234
205.67
246
32
10
SVENSSON Adam
Western Australia
222
194
195
185
212
218
1226
204.33
222
31
11
MERCHANT Lachlan
Northern Territory
182
214
189
211
192
221
1209
201.50
221
30
12
TRIFFIT Adam
Tasmania
196
209
174
225
158
238
1200
200.00
238
29
13
MOREL Joshua
Victoria
219
195
206
184
182
181
1167
194.50
219
28
14
WALLACE Jordan
Northern Territory
180
236
212
191
185
157
1161
193.50
236
27
15
KINGSHOTT Dylan
Tasmania
171
212
188
210
199
180
1160
193.33
212
26
16
HYNES Brendan
Tasmania
128
243
220
193
141
234
1159
193.17
243
25
17
WOSZCZEIKO Bryce
Victoria
186
184
157
179
205
246
1157
192.83
246
24
18
ROBINS Blake
Western Australia
186
190
193
180
199
208
1156
192.67
208
23
19
JOHNSTON Cameron
Western Australia
224
234
172
147
222
156
1155
192.50
234
22
20
SHOESMITH Daniel
ACT
165
186
211
196
209
167
1134
189.00
211
21
21
SIMS Adam
South Australia
173
173
221
157
208
196
1128
188.00
221
20
22
LIGHTFOOT Guy
Queensland
174
174
212
175
165
223
1123
187.17
223
19
23
QUIRKE Gareth
ACT
165
181
162
201
200
197
1106
184.33
201
18
24
SMITH Christopher
New South Wales
137
188
167
172
215
224
1103
183.83
224
17
25
GILL Ethan
South Australia
214
214
167
151
193
141
1080
180.00
214
16
26
FLANNERY Nicholas
New South Wales
249
202
160
150
139
178
1078
179.67
249
15
27
WRAGG James
South Australia
184
196
181
149
182
180
1072
178.67
196
14
28
DRUMMOND Matthew
Northern Territory
140
211
200
202
150
151
1054
175.67
211
13
29
FITZPATRICK Michael
ACT
177
162
153
131
203
211
1037
172.83
211
12
30
TOONEN Mark
New South Wales
148
160
163
180
207
135
993
165.50
207
11
31
SZABO Bence
Northern Territory
156
152
169
165
187
158
987
164.50
187
10
32
CHARD Bradley
South Australia
138
168
143
141
116
145
851
141.83
168
9