12th National Youth Teams Challenge and 2014 National Youth Cup
Wyncity Bowl & Entertainment 36 Wallace Ave, Point Cook Vic - Sat 11th to Thur 16th January
Site map
National Youth Teams Challenge
Pointscore
Combined
Male
Female
All Events
Male Scores
Female Scores
Singles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Points by Team for Male
Points by Team for Female
Doubles
Male Scores
Female Scores
Teams
Male Scores
Female Scores
Challenge Rules
Rules
Challenge Schedule
Schedule
Challenge Teams
Teams
2014 National Youth Teams Challenge
Male Doubles
Pos
Zone
Pinfall
Pts
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
Ave
High
1
Western Australia
2612
JOHNSTON Cameron
1243
201
194
191
206
247
204
207.17
247
THOMPSON Caine
1369
199
253
187
202
279
249
228.17
279
2612
80
400
447
378
408
526
453
217.67
279
2
Victoria
2590
PEARCE Simon
1245
198
233
235
216
190
173
207.50
235
WHITE Paul
1345
229
211
237
236
205
227
224.17
237
2590
76
427
444
472
452
395
400
215.83
237
3
Western Australia
2538
ROBINS Blake
1173
178
180
213
162
196
244
195.50
244
SVENSSON Adam
1365
246
215
230
247
203
224
227.50
247
2538
72
424
395
443
409
399
468
211.50
247
4
Northern Territory
2430
MERCHANT Lachlan
1259
194
149
237
234
177
268
209.83
268
WALLACE Jordan
1171
206
225
171
200
207
162
195.17
225
2430
68
400
374
408
434
384
430
202.50
268
5
New South Wales
2414
BROWN Mitchell
1279
215
213
207
248
172
224
213.17
248
FLANNERY Nicholas
1135
188
163
143
215
168
258
189.17
258
2414
64
403
376
350
463
340
482
201.17
258
6
Victoria
2406
MOREL Joshua
1094
179
178
172
204
161
200
182.33
204
WOSZCZEIKO Bryce
1312
176
223
213
277
218
205
218.67
277
2406
60
355
401
385
481
379
405
200.50
277
7
New South Wales
2328
SMITH Christopher
1207
167
206
212
245
191
186
201.17
245
TOONEN Mark
1121
213
183
153
190
200
182
186.83
213
2328
56
380
389
365
435
391
368
194.00
245
8
Tasmania
2209
HYNES Brendan
1141
254
137
173
188
187
202
190.17
254
TRIFFIT Adam
1068
127
152
200
168
201
220
178.00
220
2209
52
381
289
373
356
388
422
184.08
254
9
ACT
2176
HUNT David
1062
161
208
178
144
201
170
177.00
208
QUIRKE Gareth
1114
213
179
159
202
159
202
185.67
213
2176
48
374
387
337
346
360
372
181.33
213
10
Queensland
2161
LANGFORD Jarrod
1109
176
156
165
200
193
219
184.83
219
ROFFEY Aden
1052
106
145
165
235
212
189
175.33
235
2161
44
282
301
330
435
405
408
180.08
235
11
ACT
2120
FITZPATRICK Michael
1073
160
157
157
173
220
206
178.83
220
SHOESMITH Daniel
1047
204
174
168
199
154
148
174.50
204
2120
40
364
331
325
372
374
354
176.67
220
12
Queensland
2064
BOWLING Sean
1069
181
190
168
193
159
178
178.17
193
LIGHTFOOT Guy
995
170
200
150
128
186
161
165.83
200
2064
36
351
390
318
321
345
339
172.00
200
13
Tasmania
2027
KINGSHOTT Dylan
952
151
165
165
144
188
139
158.67
188
MORGAN Brian
1075
207
204
156
180
122
206
179.17
207
2027
32
358
369
321
324
310
345
168.92
207
14
South Australia
1883
CHARD Bradley
875
160
139
155
157
140
124
145.83
160
GILL Ethan
1008
152
185
149
177
179
166
168.00
185
1883
28
312
324
304
334
319
290
156.92
185
15
South Australia
1881
SIMS Adam
1000
170
216
135
190
155
134
166.67
216
WRAGG James
881
149
151
190
130
140
121
146.83
190
1881
24
319
367
325
320
295
255
156.75
216
16
Northern Territory
1791
DRUMMOND Matthew
1097
176
199
196
142
189
195
182.83
199
SZABO Bence
694
89
85
121
127
144
128
115.67
144
1791
20
265
284
317
269
333
323
149.25
199