|
|
|
Qualifying
Scores
|
|
|
|
|
Girls
Seed | Bowler | State | Rep | Score | G1 | G2 | G3 |
---|
1 | Alexia HICKS | NSW | | 684 | 227 | 244 | 213 | 2 | Kaitlyn COMMANE | TAS | TAS | 682 | 255 | 221 | 206 | 3 | Sarah TERRY | NSW | | 625 | 245 | 232 | 148 | 4 | Shelby GARIOCH | VIC | | 611 | 201 | 227 | 183 | Top 4 bowlers have two byes into Round 3 | 5 | Madeline KEMP | QLD | | 611 | 223 | 209 | 179 | 6 | Jaimie-Lee SPILLER | VIC | VIC | 602 | 232 | 200 | 170 | 7 | Emily RIGNEY | NSW | | 592 | 231 | 190 | 171 | 8 | Melissa-Ann FISHER | NSW | | 587 | 202 | 194 | 191 | 9 | Lisa WILFORD | SA | | 586 | 194 | 199 | 193 | 10 | Rachael GLARE | VIC | | 584 | 195 | 189 | 200 | 11 | Sarah-Anita MCRAE | NSW | NSW | 581 | 198 | 169 | 214 | 12 | Sarah LOWNEY | TAS | | 576 | 201 | 215 | 160 | 13 | Natasha JARVIS | WA | | 569 | 186 | 167 | 216 | 14 | Jennaye DODD | NSW | | 569 | 201 | 180 | 188 | 15 | Nadine SAUNDERS | QLD | | 568 | 235 | 159 | 174 | 16 | Katey FURZE | QLD | | 564 | 180 | 220 | 164 | | Bowlers 5 to 16 have one bye into Round 2 | 17 | Sarah SAVIO | VIC | | 563 | 176 | 182 | 205 | 18 | Jessica NICHOLAS | TAS | | 552 | 181 | 189 | 182 | 19 | Chelsea OLIVER | WA | D/C | 551 | 192 | 180 | 179 | 20 | Morgan JAMES | QLD | SQLD | 548 | 136 | 191 | 221 | 21 | Catherine HEWITT | NSW | | 546 | 195 | 168 | 183 | 22 | Kaitlyn BOWEN | NSW | | 542 | 158 | 210 | 174 | 23 | Shona FORBES | SA | | 540 | 196 | 175 | 169 | 24 | Maddy MCGEE | QLD | NQLD | 540 | 187 | 159 | 194 | 25 | Sarah BERNHARDT | SA | | 539 | 138 | 200 | 201 | 26 | Shannon GALLAGHER | QLD | | 539 | 182 | 181 | 176 | 27 | Jenna GORE | VIC | | 536 | 177 | 207 | 152 | 28 | Tayla RUSSELL | TAS | | 536 | 182 | 171 | 183 | 29 | Libby EMBURY | WA | | 535 | 193 | 184 | 158 | 30 | Cherbeau WEBB | NSW | | 533 | 209 | 159 | 165 | 31 | Emily CROSS | VIC | | 533 | 206 | 154 | 173 | 32 | Jodie KOS | NSW | | 533 | 155 | 191 | 187 | 33 | Ebony HINTON | VIC | | 528 | 171 | 165 | 192 | 34 | Lisa KINNINMONT | NSW | | 528 | 170 | 180 | 178 | 35 | Gabby AVARD | WA | | 524 | 152 | 190 | 182 | 36 | Sarah NEWMAN | VIC | | 523 | 183 | 157 | 183 | 37 | Madeline LITTLE | SA | | 520 | 155 | 186 | 179 | 38 | Rachel BOSWELL | NZ | | 517 | 170 | 170 | 177 | 39 | Caylah WILLIAMS | WA | WA | 515 | 166 | 168 | 181 | 40 | Alana KRINIS | SA | SA | 454 | 167 | 153 | 134 | | Reserves | 41 | Amber HUTCHISON | SA | | 514 | 158 | 196 | 160 | 42 | Rachel MANSKIE | QLD | | 512 | 171 | 189 | 152 | 43 | April SIMS | SA | | 506 | 177 | 165 | 164 | 44 | Kaitlyn DALLOW | SA | | 502 | 162 | 152 | 188 | 45 | Jacqueline BOXSHALL | VIC | | 500 | 185 | 136 | 179 | 46 | Renee WOODLEY | QLD | | 494 | 174 | 166 | 154 | 47 | Alisa BRITTON | NSW | | 493 | 181 | 161 | 151 | 48 | Nicola MCCOLL | ACT | | 493 | 147 | 180 | 166 | 49 | Sarah GHENSI | QLD | | 485 | 154 | 152 | 179 | 50 | Samantha GORE | VIC | | 480 | 156 | 152 | 172 | 51 | Krystal DORE | WA | | 473 | 155 | 132 | 186 | 52 | Tarmeka TRITTON | QLD | | 445 | 170 | 137 | 138 | 53 | Shay HANNAH | TAS | | 426 | 165 | 132 | 129 | 54 | Kassie BALDWIN | QLD | | 363 | 133 | 114 | 116 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Boys
Seed | Bowler | State | Rep | Score | G1 | G2 | G3 |
---|
1 | Jack DEANE | TAS | | 687 | 255 | 227 | 205 | 2 | Michael MURRAY | SA | | 684 | 169 | 279 | 236 | 3 | Callen DALY | TAS | | 683 | 237 | 203 | 243 | 4 | Michael TRANTAS | NSW | | 680 | 235 | 199 | 246 | Top 4 bowlers have two byes into Round 3 | 5 | Michael TOMICEK | QLD | | 679 | 237 | 208 | 234 | 6 | Beau SEVIL | NSW | | 665 | 214 | 226 | 225 | 7 | Joshua MOREL | VIC | | 664 | 161 | 235 | 268 | 8 | Bryce WOSZCZEIKO | VIC | | 662 | 182 | 255 | 225 | 9 | Braedyn GAVIN | VIC | VIC | 660 | 190 | 236 | 234 | 10 | Aden ROFFEY | QLD | | 654 | 218 | 221 | 215 | 11 | Paul WHITE | VIC | | 653 | 223 | 211 | 219 | 12 | Nick BOTTOS | QLD | | 641 | 176 | 231 | 234 | 13 | Simon PEARCE | NSW | | 639 | 258 | 183 | 198 | 14 | Zack CALDWELL | QLD | | 635 | 224 | 195 | 216 | 15 | James ROODS | NSW | | 634 | 203 | 231 | 200 | 16 | Cameron WALTERS | NSW | | 631 | 227 | 199 | 205 | | Bowlers 5 to 16 have one bye into Round 2 | 17 | Caine THOMPSON | WA | WA | 631 | 191 | 226 | 214 | 18 | Jayden PANELLA | NSW | | 630 | 212 | 214 | 204 | 19 | Jacob NOWAK | QLD | | 626 | 180 | 235 | 211 | 20 | Lachlan MERCHANT | VIC | | 621 | 169 | 224 | 228 | 21 | Tristan FOO | NSW | NSW | 620 | 245 | 190 | 185 | 22 | Adam SVENSSON | WA | D/C | 618 | 189 | 204 | 225 | 23 | Jarrod LANGFORD | QLD | | 614 | 182 | 198 | 234 | 24 | Mark TOONEN | NSW | | 614 | 195 | 218 | 201 | 25 | James WRAGG | SA | | 613 | 189 | 190 | 234 | 26 | Matt FARRELL | VIC | | 607 | 187 | 196 | 224 | 27 | Jayden LEMING | QLD | | 606 | 178 | 236 | 192 | 28 | Tim DAVIS | QLD | | 606 | 208 | 186 | 212 | 29 | Jack WATSON | NSW | | 601 | 191 | 207 | 203 | 30 | Daniel CRUMP | NSW | | 600 | 208 | 161 | 231 | 31 | Sean BOWLING | QLD | | 600 | 206 | 216 | 178 | 32 | Brendan WOODLEY | QLD | | 600 | 206 | 204 | 190 | 33 | Adam TRIFFITT | TAS | TAS | 600 | 192 | 202 | 206 | 34 | Hamish BENNETT | NSW | | 599 | 214 | 191 | 194 | 35 | Alex BERRIMAN | NSW | | 598 | 170 | 195 | 233 | 36 | Dale JAKUPEK | VIC | | 598 | 208 | 202 | 188 | 37 | Patrick RAHILLY | QLD | | 594 | 158 | 269 | 167 | 38 | Li-Sheng YEOH | SA | SA | 593 | 181 | 221 | 191 | 39 | Ben DONNELLY | QLD | SQLD | 587 | 171 | 188 | 228 | 40 | Gareth QUIRKE | ACT | ACT | 587 | 227 | 179 | 181 | | Reserves | 41 | Ben JOHNS | QLD | | 594 | 187 | 232 | 175 | 42 | Jess CLARKE | NSW | | 594 | 186 | 185 | 223 | 43 | Dylan ROSS | QLD | | 592 | 167 | 177 | 248 | 44 | Haydon JOHANSEN | QLD | | 591 | 219 | 160 | 212 | 45 | Trent BROOKS | VIC | | 591 | 187 | 192 | 212 | 46 | Brian MORGAN | TAS | | 587 | 197 | 187 | 203 | 47 | Mitchell THIELE | SA | | 586 | 222 | 159 | 205 | 48 | Trent OSLAND | NSW | | 583 | 243 | 152 | 188 | 49 | Liam JAKOBI | VIC | | 581 | 171 | 165 | 245 | 50 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | WA | | 579 | 184 | 204 | 191 | 51 | Ethan GILL | SA | | 578 | 212 | 157 | 209 | 52 | Dylan LUCAS | NSW | | 572 | 164 | 214 | 194 | 53 | Cameron JOHNSTON | WA | | 570 | 160 | 215 | 195 | 54 | Nick DAVIS | VIC | | 565 | 146 | 208 | 211 | 55 | Michael TAYLOR | SA | | 559 | 158 | 182 | 219 | 56 | Luke GRIFFITHS | QLD | | 559 | 192 | 218 | 149 | 57 | Ryan HALL | SA | | 557 | 165 | 178 | 214 | 58 | Alex LALANDE | VIC | | 557 | 188 | 205 | 164 | 59 | Joseph BALDWIN | QLD | | 547 | 201 | 169 | 177 | 60 | Aaron MACDONALD | WA | | 538 | 168 | 168 | 202 | 61 | Cameron HUTCHINGS | WA | | 537 | 173 | 166 | 198 | 62 | Daniel PELLEGRINI | SA | | 533 | 176 | 183 | 174 | 63 | Chad BOONE | WA | | 529 | 201 | 167 | 161 | 64 | Michael FITZPATRICK | ACT | | 528 | 161 | 157 | 210 | 65 | Mitchell SHORTO | WA | | 527 | 191 | 163 | 173 | 66 | Coen MASON | VIC | | 517 | 236 | 156 | 125 | 67 | Reece MCFARLANE | NSW | | 516 | 150 | 151 | 215 | 68 | Mark DALLI | NSW | | 514 | 141 | 201 | 172 | 69 | Gerard HINSLEY | VIC | | 511 | 159 | 194 | 158 | 70 | Zac KEMP | QLD | | 510 | 145 | 208 | 157 | 71 | Jake OTAGO | QLD | | 505 | 157 | 187 | 161 | 72 | James BOBBERMEN | QLD | | 500 | 190 | 158 | 152 | 73 | Dylan KINGSHOTT | TAS | | 500 | 150 | 183 | 167 | 74 | Dylan PETTIT | QLD | | 499 | 180 | 166 | 153 | 75 | Alexander PARSONS | TAS | | 488 | 182 | 198 | 108 | 76 | Elliott BATISTE | VIC | | 487 | 141 | 158 | 188 | 77 | Christopher HAYS | QLD | | 443 | 138 | 144 | 161 | 78 | Ayden LUCAS | QLD | | 432 | 112 | 209 | 111 | 79 | Joshua BUTTON | NSW | | 427 | 164 | 112 | 151 | 80 | Josh PERRETT | NSW | | 420 | 134 | 138 | 148 |
|
|
|
|
|
Check-in by 2.30pm
Friday 22nd April 2011. ALL Bowlers including those receiving
bye(s).
All finalists will be presented with a medallion
and will be expected to take part in a group finalists photo.
|
|
|
|
|
Seedings - All finalists
will be seeded from their qualifying score.
The Defending Champion and all State and Territory Masters Champions
can not be eliminated by virtue of their qualifying score.
If any State or Territory Masters Champion does not exercise their right to
participate in the Final, the number of qualifying positions
available will be increased by one for each right not exercised.
In the event of a tie for the final qualifying position, a single game will
be played to break the tie.
Any subsequent tie will require a 10th frame playoff until the tie is broken.
Bowlers seeded positions 1 through 4 will receive a double round bye to Round
3. Bowlers seeded positions 5 through 16 will receive a single
round bye to Round 2.
Bowlers filling qualifying positions 17 through 40 will compete in Round 1.
|
|