41st Australian Junior Championship
Oz Tenpin Geelong - April 9th to April 23rd, 2011
Site map
Tenpin Bowling Australia Ltd Main Web Page
Tenpin Bowling Australia Ltd Events Web Page
2011 Australian Junior National Championship Main Web Page
2011 TBA National Junior Masters
National Adult Masters
Qualifying Scores
Boys Results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6 Final
Final Positions
Results (Tennis Format)
Boys Results
(Tennis Format)
Girls Results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6 Final
Final Positions
Results (Tennis Format)
Girls Results
(Tennis Format)
Event Format and Rules
Previous Winners
Photos
Masters Format
(Draw)
Girls Matches Round 1
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
1
1
1
Alexia HICKS
NSW
BYE
2
1
9
Lisa WILFORD
SA
BYE
3
1
17
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
194
164
178
173
709
3
Defeated
40
Amber HUTCHISON
SA
185
178
170
144
677
1
4
1
25
Sarah BERNHARDT
SA
144
177
157
146
624
1
Lost to
32
Jodie KOS
NSW
171
156
191
186
704
3
5
1
BYE
13
Natasha JARVIS
WA
6
1
35
Sarah NEWMAN
VIC
187
181
162
189
719
3
Defeated
22
Kaitlyn BOWEN
NSW
146
154
178
177
655
1
7
1
BYE
5
Shelby GARIOCH
VIC
8
1
7
Emily RIGNEY
NSW
BYE
9
1
23
Shona FORBES
SA
225
192
202
201
820
3
Defeated
34
Gabby AVARD
WA
202
211
179
187
779
1
10
1
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
153
169
160
200
167
849
3
Defeated
28
Tayla RUSSELL
TAS
181
146
174
180
125
806
2
11
1
BYE
15
Nadine SAUNDERS
QLD
12
1
37
Rachel BOSWELL
NZ
139
166
144
208
171
828
3
Defeated
20
Morgan JAMES
QLD
153
139
156
142
134
724
2
13
1
BYE
11
Sarah-Anita MCRAE
NSW
14
1
BYE
3
Sarah TERRY
NSW
15
1
2
Kaitlyn COMMANE
TAS
BYE
16
1
10
Rachael GLARE
VIC
BYE
17
1
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
137
182
171
175
665
3
Defeated
39
Alana KRINIS
SA
178
169
148
169
664
1
18
1
26
Shannon GALLAGHER
QLD
142
158
178
199
145
822
1.5
Lost to
31
Emily CROSS
VIC
176
186
178
161
212
913
3.5
19
1
BYE
14
Jennaye DODD
NSW
20
1
36
Madeline LITTLE
SA
158
160
224
136
191
869
3
Defeated
21
Catherine HEWITT
NSW
168
132
144
145
158
747
2
21
1
BYE
6
Jaimie-Lee SPILLER
VIC
22
1
8
Melissa-Ann FISHER
NSW
BYE
23
1
24
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
155
140
184
177
656
3
Defeated
33
Lisa KINNINMONT
NSW
104
188
140
132
564
1
24
1
30
Cherbeau WEBB
NSW
168
181
167
142
188
846
3
Defeated
27
Jenna GORE
VIC
180
156
111
181
181
809
2
25
1
BYE
16
Katey FURZE
QLD
26
1
38
Caylah WILLIAMS
WA
178
155
166
189
688
0.5
Lost to
19
Chelsea OLIVER
WA
178
169
169
192
708
3.5
27
1
BYE
12
Sarah LOWNEY
TAS
28
1
BYE
4
Madeline KEMP
QLD
Girls Matches Round 2
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
29
2
1
Alexia HICKS
NSW
BYE
30
2
9
Lisa WILFORD
SA
178
200
168
154
179
879
2
Lost to
17
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
202
168
161
195
189
915
3
31
2
32
Jodie KOS
NSW
195
180
198
156
157
886
3
Defeated
13
Natasha JARVIS
WA
197
156
182
211
150
896
2
32
2
35
Sarah NEWMAN
VIC
146
140
158
167
611
1
Lost to
5
Shelby GARIOCH
VIC
172
138
171
173
654
3
33
2
7
Emily RIGNEY
NSW
191
186
169
180
726
1
Lost to
23
Shona FORBES
SA
157
221
195
189
762
3
34
2
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
188
188
237
613
3
Defeated
15
Nadine SAUNDERS
QLD
167
162
148
477
0
35
2
37
Rachel BOSWELL
NZ
161
147
145
158
611
1
Lost to
11
Sarah-Anita MCRAE
NSW
142
167
171
190
670
3
36
2
BYE
3
Sarah TERRY
NSW
37
2
2
Kaitlyn COMMANE
TAS
BYE
38
2
10
Rachael GLARE
VIC
156
176
157
181
670
1
Lost to
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
183
166
189
194
732
3
39
2
31
Emily CROSS
VIC
208
193
165
143
173
882
3
Defeated
14
Jennaye DODD
NSW
156
164
193
177
171
861
2
40
2
36
Madeline LITTLE
SA
158
163
180
173
674
3
Defeated
6
Jaimie-Lee SPILLER
VIC
162
145
168
166
641
1
41
2
8
Melissa-Ann FISHER
NSW
134
154
185
473
0
Lost to
24
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
192
177
187
556
3
42
2
30
Cherbeau WEBB
NSW
189
191
175
152
707
1
Lost to
16
Katey FURZE
QLD
183
204
181
204
772
3
43
2
19
Chelsea OLIVER
WA
202
171
148
210
166
897
2
Lost to
12
Sarah LOWNEY
TAS
168
190
164
154
206
882
3
44
2
BYE
4
Madeline KEMP
QLD
Girls Matches Round 3
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
45
3
1
Alexia HICKS
NSW
163
177
177
182
152
851
2
Lost to
17
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
185
192
155
171
171
874
3
46
3
5
Shelby GARIOCH
VIC
219
182
167
568
3
Defeated
32
Jodie KOS
NSW
151
151
136
438
0
47
3
23
Shona FORBES
SA
165
206
175
190
170
906
2
Lost to
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
182
149
177
170
174
852
3
48
3
11
Sarah-Anita MCRAE
NSW
181
182
200
563
3
Defeated
3
Sarah TERRY
NSW
170
177
180
527
0
49
3
2
Kaitlyn COMMANE
TAS
135
232
211
177
178
933
2
Lost to
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
173
160
187
220
194
934
3
50
3
31
Emily CROSS
VIC
180
149
184
190
703
3
Defeated
36
Madeline LITTLE
SA
133
193
171
162
659
1
51
3
24
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
148
235
187
193
170
933
3.5
Defeated
16
Katey FURZE
QLD
176
164
196
188
170
894
2.5
52
3
12
Sarah LOWNEY
TAS
164
185
181
170
176
876
2.5
Lost to
4
Madeline KEMP
QLD
145
158
222
186
176
887
3.5
Girls Matches Round 4
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
53
4
17
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
215
187
177
579
3
Defeated
5
Shelby GARIOCH
VIC
177
147
147
471
0
54
4
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
200
128
216
153
199
896
3.5
Defeated
11
Sarah-Anita MCRAE
NSW
173
255
216
116
141
901
1.5
55
4
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
205
194
176
195
770
3
Defeated
31
Emily CROSS
VIC
161
170
189
156
676
1
56
4
24
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
148
186
164
193
691
3
Defeated
4
Madeline KEMP
QLD
154
131
153
180
618
1
Girls Matches Round 5
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
57
5
17
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
156
203
138
180
677
1
Lost to
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
164
153
187
197
701
3
58
5
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
180
206
190
202
778
3
Defeated
24
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
191
179
174
184
728
1
Girls Matches Round 6
Match
Round
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
Result
Seed
Bowler
State
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Total
Pts
59
6
29
Libby EMBURY
WA
187
206
189
156
193
931
2
Lost to
18
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
182
177
225
192
195
971
3
Girls Final Position
s
Position
Name
State
Average
Games
Total Pinfall
High Game
1
Jessica NICHOLAS
TAS
186.54
26
4850
225
2
Libby EMBURY
WA
179.33
27
4842
237
3
Sarah SAVIO
VIC
178.76
21
3754
215
3
Maddy MCGEE
QLD
178.20
20
3564
235
5
Sarah-Anita MCRAE
NSW
177.83
12
2134
255
5
Emily CROSS
VIC
176.33
18
3174
212
5
Shelby GARIOCH
VIC
169.30
10
1693
219
5
Madeline KEMP
QLD
167.22
9
1505
222
9
Shona FORBES
SA
191.38
13
2488
225
9
Kaitlyn COMMANE
TAS
186.60
5
933
232
9
Katey FURZE
QLD
185.11
9
1666
204
9
Sarah LOWNEY
TAS
175.80
10
1758
206
9
Sarah TERRY
NSW
175.67
3
527
180
9
Alexia HICKS
NSW
170.20
5
851
182
9
Madeline LITTLE
SA
169.38
13
2202
224
9
Jodie KOS
NSW
169.00
12
2028
198
17
Emily RIGNEY
NSW
181.50
4
726
191
17
Natasha JARVIS
WA
179.20
5
896
211
17
Chelsea OLIVER
WA
178.33
9
1605
210
17
Lisa WILFORD
SA
175.80
5
879
200
17
Cherbeau WEBB
NSW
172.56
9
1553
191
17
Jennaye DODD
NSW
172.20
5
861
193
17
Rachael GLARE
VIC
167.50
4
670
181
17
Sarah NEWMAN
VIC
166.25
8
1330
189
17
Jaimie-Lee SPILLER
VIC
160.25
4
641
168
17
Rachel BOSWELL
NZ
159.89
9
1439
208
17
Nadine SAUNDERS
QLD
159.00
3
477
167
17
Melissa-Ann FISHER
NSW
157.67
3
473
185
29
Gabby AVARD
WA
194.75
4
779
211
29
Caylah WILLIAMS
WA
172.00
4
688
189
29
Amber HUTCHISON
SA
169.25
4
677
185
29
Alana KRINIS
SA
166.00
4
664
178
29
Shannon GALLAGHER
QLD
164.40
5
822
199
29
Kaitlyn BOWEN
NSW
163.75
4
655
178
29
Jenna GORE
VIC
161.80
5
809
181
29
Tayla RUSSELL
TAS
161.20
5
806
181
29
Sarah BERNHARDT
SA
156.00
4
624
177
29
Catherine HEWITT
NSW
149.40
5
747
168
29
Morgan JAMES
QLD
144.80
5
724
156
29
Lisa KINNINMONT
NSW
141.00
4
564
188