42nd Australian Junior Championship
Tenpin City Lidcombe Sydney - April 7th to April 21st, 2012
Site map
Tenpin Bowling Australia Ltd Main Web Page
Tenpin Bowling Australia Ltd Events Web Page
2012 Australian Junior National Championship Main Web Page
2012 Australian Junior Championship Scores
Championship Scores
Your browser does not support inline frames or is currently configured not to display inline frames.
Scores displayed are updated frequently and are not final until after the last squad on Friday 20th April
Click on bowlers name to
see all their games
during the championship
Squad listings by Day
Sat 7th April
Sun 8th April
Mon 9th April
Tue 10th April
Wed 11th April
Thu 12th April
Fri 13th April
Sat 14th April
Sun 15th April
Mon 16th April
Tue 17th April
Wed 18th April
Thu 19th April
Fri 20th April
Squads listing by State
Australia Capital Territory
New South Wales
New Zealand
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Singles
Open Grade
Classic Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
D Grade
E Grade
Doubles
Open Grade
Classic Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
D Grade
E Grade
Teams
Open Grade
Classic Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
D Grade
E Grade
Mixed Doubles
Open & Classic Grade
A & B Grade
C & D Grade
E Grade
Mixed Teams
Open & Classic Grade
A & B Grade
C & D Grade
E Grade
All Events
Open Grade
Classic Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
D Grade
E Grade
All Averages
High Games
Championship Records
Printer Friendly Scores
List of all scores by order of State
Presidents Shield Bowlers Championship Scores
Squad Listings
Sat 7th April
Sun 8th April
Mon 9th April
Tue 10th April
Wed 11th April
Thu 12th April
Fri 13th April
Sat 14th April
Sun 15th April
Mon 16th April
Tue 17th April
Wed 18th April
Thu 19th April
Fri 20th April
Thursday 19th April 2012
Date
Time
Bowler
State
Squad
No
Entry
No
Entry
Team Name
G1
G2
G3
Total
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
ALLARDYCE Kaleb
NZ
53
7591
Mixed Open 5 Person Team
173
174
163
510
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
WOODLEY Brendan
QLD
53
7591
Mixed Open 5 Person Team
168
150
191
509
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
BURGESS Zachary
VIC
53
7591
Mixed Open 5 Person Team
178
193
179
550
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
BOSWELL Rachel
NZ
53
7591
Mixed Open 5 Person Team
214
148
157
519
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
CHARD Bradley
SA
53
7916
Boys A Singles
199
135
138
472
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
WEBBER Trent
SA
53
7922
Boys A Singles
202
141
168
511
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
STEPHENSON Lachlan
SA
53
7927
Boys B Singles
172
109
158
439
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
LAAKMANN Lukas
SA
53
7933
Boys A Singles
143
148
158
449
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
WOOD Brittany
SA
53
7938
Girls A Singles
138
102
159
399
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
SOMERFIELD Shelley
SA
53
7944
Girls B Singles
112
135
155
402
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
HICKS Alexia
NSW
53
8875
Girls Open Singles
153
193
192
538
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
KOS Jodie
NSW
53
8876
Girls Classic Singles
175
133
137
445
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
SIMS Adam
SA
53
8925
Boys Open Singles
0
0
0
0
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
DAVIS Tim
QLD
53
8950
Boys Open Singles
151
167
189
507
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
STRETTON Josh
NZ
53
8951
Boys Classic Singles
134
128
146
408
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
POWELL Sean
NZ
53
8952
Boys Classic Singles
155
160
173
488
19/04/2012
05:30 PM
TAYLOR Michael
NSW
53
8953
Boys Open Singles
162
168
201
531
19/04/2012
07:00 PM
HICKS Alexia
NSW
54
8954
Girls Open Singles
161
152
164
477
19/04/2012
07:00 PM
KOS Jodie
NSW
54
8955
Girls Classic Singles
180
161
223
564