National Restricted Teams Challenge
Venues & Winners
No. |
Year |
Venue |
City |
State |
Men |
Women |
Overall |
1st |
2008 |
Canberra International Bowl Tuggeranong |
Canberra |
ACT |
NSW |
VIC |
NSW |
2nd |
2009 |
AMF Bowling Mt Gravatt |
Brisbane |
QLD |
NT |
NT |
NT |
3rd |
2010 |
AMF Bowling Rooty Hill |
Sydney |
NSW |
QLD Inv |
QLD |
QLD |
4th |
2011 |
AMF Bowling Rooty Hill |
Sydney |
NSW |
NT |
WA |
QLD |
5th |
2012 |
AMF Bowling Rooty Hill |
Sydney |
NSW |
QLD |
QLD |
QLD; |
6th |
2013 |
Kirwan Bowl |
Townsville |
QLD |
Team Holt |
QLD |
NSW |
National Restricted Teams Challenge Records
Events |
Established |
Men |
State |
Score with Hcp |
Singles |
2012 |
Robert Fulton |
NT |
1418 |
Doubles |
2010 |
Reece Carlos / Geoff Daniels |
QLD |
2782 |
Teams |
2012 |
Bradley Kleidon / Daniel Lim
Michael McLaren / Greg Smith |
VIC |
5143 |
All Events |
2011 |
Glen Radunz |
QLD |
4056 |
High Game |
2008 |
Jim Spotswood |
TAS |
279 Scr |
2012 |
Robert Fulton |
NT |
279 Scr |
Events |
Established |
Women |
State |
Score
with Hcp |
Singles |
2011 |
Caprice Joslin |
WA |
1422 |
Doubles |
2010 |
Evelyn O'Donnell / Fely Shih
|
WA |
2641 |
Teams |
2009 |
Sam Day-Johnston/ JanetMarriott
Lorriane Smith/ Yvette Thompson |
NT |
5066 |
All Events |
2011 |
Caprice Joslin |
WA |
3963 |
High Game |
2008 |
Sharon McLeod |
QLD |
256 Scr |
National Restricted Teams Challenge Awards
2008 -Canberra International
Bowl Tuggeranong
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Peter Marker NSW |
Yvette Thompson NT |
|
Ryan Oliver WA |
Lee Wright VIC |
|
Clinton Thompson
QLD |
Tracey Petrass ACT |
|
Chris Rousell ACT |
Cheryl Cowland NSW |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Yvette Thompson NT |
Chairperson's Award* |
Peter Marker NSW |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
Gary Lee TAS |
Tracey Petrass ACT |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by John Coxon
#Director's Award awarded by Cara
Honeychurch
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |
2009 - AMF Bowling Mt Gravatt
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Peter Marker NSW |
Jenny Vandenham VIC |
|
Koche PetrovNT |
Lilian Gyss SA |
|
Allan Yew WA |
Sam Day-Johnson
NT |
|
Geoff Daniels QLD |
Carla Gallo NSW |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Jenny Vandenham VIC |
Chairperson's Award* |
Peter Marker NSW |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
Michael McLaren NSW |
Fely Shih WA |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by Cara Honeychurch
#Director's Award awarded by John Coxon
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |
2010 - AMF Rooty Hill RSL
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Geoff Daniels QLD |
Sharon McLeod QLD |
|
Troy Trevarthen QLD INV |
Debbie Daniels QLD |
|
Max Wongcharoen
NSW |
Sharyn Crouchen
QLD INV |
|
Andrew Krink NT |
Eileen Dixon ADF |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Sharon McLeod QLD |
Chairperson's Award* |
Shane Vine QLD |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
David Megne TAS |
Corrina Logan ADF |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by Jamie Taafe
#Director's Award awarded by John
Coxon
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |
2011 - AMF Rooty Hill RSL
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Glen Radunz QLD |
Caprice Joslin WA |
|
Wynand De Jager NT |
Kerri Hughes ADO |
|
Paul Bampton NT |
Bridget Roberts HOLT |
|
David Deveraux NT |
Lee Howlett VIC |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Krystie Camisa WA |
Chairperson's Award* |
Jeremy Fletcher WA |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
Brett Kleidon ADO
|
Michelle Gunn TAS |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by Jamie Taafe
#Director's Award awarded by John
Coxon
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |
2012 - AMF Rooty Hill RSL
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Robert Fulton NT
|
Beverley Williamson WSW |
|
Jason Dixon WSW |
Julie Townsend NSW |
|
Daven Li NT |
Kerri Hughes TAS |
|
Troy Peters NSW |
Shelley Allen QLD |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Lorraine Smith NT |
Chairperson's Award* |
Glen Radunz QLD |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
Jason Lindsay ADO |
Lyn Hawkes TAS |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by Jamie Taafe
#Director's Award awarded by John
Coxon
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |
2013 - Kirwan Bowl Townsville
|
Award |
Men |
Women |
All Star Team |
Troy Peters NSW |
Julie Townsend NSW |
|
Alan Dyer ACT |
Kerri Hughes NSW |
|
Eddie Forrest WA |
Jessica Allen QLD |
|
Damon Craig ADO |
Karren Kent
NT |
|
Director's Award# |
|
Sharon Davey QLD |
Chairperson's Award* |
Shaun Benson Holt |
|
Sportsperson Award** |
Gordon Yoon NT |
Fely Shih WA |
|
* Chairperson Award presented
by Jamie Taafe
#Director's Award awarded by John
Coxon
** Sportsperson Awards voted by the bowlers
during the event |