|
*subject
to change
TBA Designated State Championships/Roll-Offs Dates Click here for further information
|
ACCREDITATION APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
All accreditation applications, entry forms and payments are required to arrive at the TBA Office at least 30 days prior to the event.
Entry forms should not be distributed prior to an accreditation number being issued. Entry forms are deemed to be correct when an accreditation number is issued - Changes will not be permitted without prior approval of TBA
GRADING: Each bowler must use their highest league or accredited tournament average. The “cut-off” date for averages must be indicated. Also indicate average ranges and describe the method of determining handicap.
RESULTS:A complete set of results must be provided to TBA within 14 days at the completion of the tournament. This should include any qualifying rounds, semi-finals, and finals.
As outlined in RULE 807 ELIGIBILITY To participate in a tournament granted accreditation by TBA, an entrant will qualify under that tournament’s rules. The tournament rules will require all entrants to be affiliated with TBA and may require an entrant to be a member of a licensed Association.
RULE 806 FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REQUIREMENTS
TBA may refuse the accreditation of any tournament which does not comply with TBA rules or which in their opinion misrepresents in its advertising or otherwise the value of the prizes which are offered or guaranteed or the volume of prize payments offered to the participants. TBA event accreditation will be withdrawn, if event organizers are proven to have allowed participation in the event by non members.
2013 State Calendar |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Championships | TAS | A13/0051 |
Sat Mar 2 | Sun Mar 17 | Launceston/Moonah | ATBSO TAS State Team Trials | TAS | A13/0080 |
Sat Apr 6 | Sat Apr 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | A13/0081 |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Launceston | ATBSO TAS Mixed Doubles | TAS | A13/0082 |
Sun Jun 2 | Sat Apr 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Open and Restricted Masters | TAS | A13/0083 |
Sat Jul 27 | Sat Jul 27 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | A13/0084 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Feb 1 | Sun Dec 8 | Warrnambool | 2013 Bowler of the Year Warrnambool | VIC | Local | A13/0054 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | Morwell | TBAV State Championships | VIC | State | A13/0001 | |
Sat Feb 23 | Sun Feb 24 | AMF Keon Park | AMF Seniors Australian Open | VIC | Senior | A13/0007 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Feb 24 | Colac | Classic Singles Tournament Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0085 | |
Sat Mar 2 | Sun Mar 3 | Wyncity Bowl Ent | 2013 Werribee Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A13/0058 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Shepparton | Victorian Country Cup | VIC | Regional | A13/0049 | |
Sat Mar 16 | Sun Mar 17 | Mentone | 2013 Mentone Cup | VIC | State | A13/0055 | |
Mon Mar 18 | Mon Mar 18 | Colac | 170 Average & Under Singles Tournament | VIC | CTBA | A13/0127 | |
Fri Mar 29 | Sun Mar 31 | AMF Keon Park | Australian Open | VIC | Open | A13/0070 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Mar 29 | Mon Apr 1 | CIT | CITS Touring squad | VIC | CIT squad | A13/0147 | |
Sun Mar 31 | Sun Mar 31 | AMF Keon Park | Vic 150 | VIC | Women | A13/0071 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Apr 28 | Sat May 25 | Warrnambool | 2013 Warrnambool Assoc Open Masters | VIC | WTBA | A13/0130 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun May 19 | Werribee | 2013 Victorian Senior/Rachuig/Restricted Team Trials | VIC | TBAV | A13/0162 | |
Mon May 6 | Thu May 16 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior City Championships | VIC | WTBA | A13/0116 | |
Sat May 11 | Sat May 25 | Colac | Colac City Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0182 | |
Sun May 19 | Fri May 24 | Mentone | Australian Railway Insitute Interstate Challenge | VIC | ARI | A13/0173 | |
Sat May 25 | Sun Jul 28 | Keon Park | 2013 East Coast Challenge Cup Team Roll Off | VIC | ECC | A13/0135 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Mon Jun 10 | Bendigo | Victorian Country Championships | VIC | VCTBA regional | A13/0131 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Open | A13/0161 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Women | A13/0161 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Jun 17 | Mon Jun 17 | Colac | Monday Night Special - Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0196 | |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Colac | Mixed Doubles Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0211 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Wyncity | 2014 Victorian Youth Team Trials | VIC | State | A13/0206 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Horsham | Emerson Shield Zone Final - Horsham | VIC | Regional | A13/0227 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Fri Aug 16 | Warrnambool | 2013 Warrnambool City Championships | VIC | Local | A13/0086 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior Masters | VIC | WTBA | A13/0117 | |
Sat Aug 17 | Sun Aug 18 | Mildura | 60 Game Sunraysia Marathon | VIC | Marathon | A13/0220 | |
Sun Aug 18 | Sun Aug 18 | Colac | Presidents Cup Colac | VIC | CTBA | A13/0221 | |
Sat Aug 31 | Sun Sep 1 | Oz Tenpin Geelong | Geelong Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A13/0219 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Chirnside Park | 2014 TBAV President Shield Roll off | VIC | State | A13/0232 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Werribee | Farwell Werribee Superbowl | VIC | Regional | A13/0242 | |
Sat Sep 21 | Sat Sep 28 | Keon Park | East Coast Championships Masters & Challenge | VIC | East Coast | A13/0216 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Colac | CTBA Singles Challenge | VIC | Local | A13/0246 | |
Sat Sep 28 | Sun Sep 29 | Wodonga | 2013 VCTBA Junior Country Cup | VIC | Regional | A13/0233 | |
Sun Sep 29 | Sun Oct 20 | Warrnambool | 2013 Leo Kenshole Memorial Classic Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0087 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sun Oct 6 | Ballarat | Victorian Deaf Open Championships | VIC | State | A13/0199 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sun Oct 6 | Frankston | 21st Melbourne City Tenpin Disability Bowling Championships | VIC | Disabilities | A13/0247 | |
Sun Oct 13 | Sun Oct 13 | Colac | Colac Bowler of the Year | VIC | Local | A13/0253 | |
Sat Oct 19 | Sun Oct 27 | Wodonga | 2013 WTBA Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0252 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Knox | Dunn Shield | VIC | AMF Centres | A13/0225 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Regional | VCTBA Senior Shield | VIC | VCTBA regional | A13/0257 | |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Mentone | Emerson Shield Zone Final - Mentone | VIC | Regional | A13/0228 | |
Sat Nov 16 | Sun Nov 17 | Morwell | Emerson Shield Grand Final - Morwell | VIC | Regional | A13/0229 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sat Nov 23 | Keon Park | Doug Bear Memorial Classic | VIC | State | A13/0203 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | NarreWarren | 2013 Goldpin Junior Shield | VIC | Regional | A13/0258 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Clayton | ATBSOV Join a friend | VIC | A13/0046 |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Keon Park | Victorian Open | VIC | A13/0050 |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Chirnside | ATBSOV Best for Age | VIC | A13/0079 |
Sun Apr 7 | Sun Apr 7 | Boronia | 2013 Boronia Triples Event | VIC | A13/0115 |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Boronia | ATBSOV State team Roll Off | VIC | A13/0128 |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Keon Park | 2013 Over 45 Seniors Melbourne Cup | VIC | A13/0160 |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Knox | ATBSOV 2013 Support the Sponsors | VIC | A13/0180 |
Sat Jun 29 | Sat Jun 29 | Mentone | 2013 Ray Taylor Classic | VIC | A13/0190 |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Mentone | 2013 Peter Selakovic | VIC | A13/0191 |
Sun Jul 28 | Sun Jul 28 | Boronia | 2013 Richard Hall Cup | VIC | A13/0205 |
Sun Aug 18 | Sun Aug 18 | Moorabbin | 2013 ATBSOV Moorabbin Skins | VIC | A13/0217 |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Keon Park | 2013 ATBSOV Keon Park Eliminator | VIC | A13/0231 |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Boronia | 2013 Five of the Best | VIC | A13/0245 |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Dandenong | 2013 Dandenong Handicap Classic | VIC | A13/0255 |
Sun Dec 8 | Fri Feb 1 | Epping | ATBSOV 2013 Xmas Doubles | VIC | A13/0260 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 20 | Sun Dec 15 | Bathurst | Bathurst Bowler of the Month | NSW | Local | A13/0185 | |
Fri Jan 25 | Mon Jan 28 | Orange | 2013 NSW Country Championships and Masters | NSW | Regional | A13/0013 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Sep 15 | various | 2013 NSW SW Zone Country Challenge | NSW | NSW SW Zone | A13/0023 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sat Nov 16 | Regional | Bowl Sydney Tournament | NSW | Bowl Sydney | A13/0062 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Sep 22 | various | 2013 South Eastern Country Challenge | NSW | regional | A13/0189 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | Campbelltown | 2013 NSW Junior Youth Championships | NSW | State | A13/0009 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | 50th NSW State Adult and Senior State Championships | NSW | TBA NSW | A13/0039 | ||
Sat Feb 23 | Thu Sep 5 | Lidcombe/Penrith/Nth Stratfield/Rooty Hill/Bathurst/Blacktown | NSW Railway Intsitute Travel League | NSW | NSW Railway | A13/0239 | |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Sep 8 | various | 2013 Northern Country Challenge | NSW | Northern Comm | A13/0108 | |
Sat Mar 23 | Sun Mar 24 | Tweed Heads | 2013 Border Runners Grand Prix event 1 | NSW | Regional | A13/0099 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Oct 13 | various | Far Northern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A13/0125 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Hornsby | Hornsby Rocket Invitational | NSW | Disabilities | A13/0052 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Orange | 2013 Orange Senior Championships | NSW | Regional | A13/0123 | |
Sat Apr 13 | Sat Apr 27 | Lidcomber/Blacktown | 2013 Junior Nationals and President Shield | NSW | TBA | A13/0038 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 13 | Sun Apr 14 | Orange | 2013 Audi Orange Open | NSW | Orange TBA | A13/0110 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun Jun 9 | Tweed Heads | Gold Coast Regional Junior Youth Championships | NSW | Regional Junior/Youth | A13/0132 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Lidcombe | 2013 NSW State Team Trials - Rachuig/Restricted/Seniors | NSW | TBA NSW | A13/0159 | |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | Campbelltown City Bowl | Sydney Youth Cup | NSW | Youth | A13/0113 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | Ballina | 2013 Border Runners - Ballina Open | NSW | Regional | A13/0148 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sat Jun 1 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournaments | NSW | Highlands | A13/0176 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Sun Jun 9 | Windsor | Tenpin Sydney Championships | NSW | ECC | A13/0134 | |
Mon Jun 10 | Mon Jun 10 | Windsor | 2013 East Coast Challenge Cup Roll Off | NSW | ECC | A13/0133 | |
Sat Jun 15 | Sun Jun 16 | AMF Rooty Hill | Sydney Seniors Classic | NSW | Senior | A13/0146 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 22 | Sun Jun 23 | Tenpin City Bowl | New South Wales Open | NSW | Open | A13/0171 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 22 | Sun Jun 23 | Tenpin City Bowl | New South Wales Open | NSW | Women | A13/0171 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 14 | Bateau Bay, Fairfield | NNSW & SNSW President Shield, & NSW Youth Team | NSW | State | A13/0200 | |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Maitland | Superstike Under 23 Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0163 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Lismore | 2013 Border Runners - Lismore Tenpin Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0181 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Scratch | NSW | Centre | A13/0222 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Handicap | NSW | Centre | A13/0223 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Junior | NSW | Centre | A13/0224 | |
Sun Aug 25 | Sun Aug 25 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Hungry Jacks Handicap Classic | NSW | Regional | A13/0236 | |
Tue Aug 27 | Sun Aug 4 | Albury | 48th Albury/Wodonga Champs, Masters & Team Trials | NSW | Local | A13/0207 | |
Fri Sep 6 | Sun Sep 8 | Orange | 2013 Orange City Adult & Junior Championships | NSW | Local | A13/0187 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Mon Sep 9 | Bathurst | Bathurst Real Estate Pitstop | NSW | Local | A13/0175 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Mon Oct 7 | Campbelltown | 2013 Junior Sydney Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0193 | |
Sat Oct 19 | Sun Oct 20 | Orange | 2013 Orange City Disabilities Championships | NSW | Local | A13/0186 | |
Sat Nov 2 | Sun Nov 3 | North Strathfield | North Strathfield Centre Champs/Lachlan Tigers Association | NSW | Regional | A13/0235 | |
Sat Nov 2 | Sat Nov 2 | Wetherill Park | Day Breaker Skins Event 3 - Bowlarama Wetherill Park | NSW | Local | A13/0243 | |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Coolangatta Tweed Top Gun | NSW | Regional | A13/0237 | |
Fri Nov 8 | Mon Nov 11 | Bateau Bay, Fairfield | NSW Disability State Championships and Masters | NSW | State | A13/0234 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Warners Bay | 2013 SuperStrike Junior Championships | NSW | Junior SuperStrike | A13/0138 | |
Thu Nov 14 | Fri Nov 22 | AMF Rooty Hill | 12th Asian Seniors Tenpin Bowling Championship | NSW | TBA | ABF/19/2013 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 16 | Sun Nov 17 | Maitland | 2013 NSW Country Challenge Grand Final | NSW | Regional | A13/0215 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Newcastle | Newcastle Cup | NSW | Open | A13/0251 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Orange | 2013 NSW Country Junior Cup and Skins | NSW | Juniors | A13/0248 | |
Sun Nov 24 | Sun Nov 24 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Tweed Christmans Handicap Classic | NSW | Regional | A13/0238 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 17 | Tenpin City | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A13/0075 |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Mar 17 | Tenpin City | ATBSO State Roll Offs | NSW | A13/0095 |
Sun Apr 7 | Sun Apr 7 | Campbelltown | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | A13/0088 |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Strike Zone | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A13/0089 |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Rooty Hill | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A13/0090 |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Blacktown | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A13/0091 |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Tenpin City | ATBSO Triples Handicapped | NSW | A13/0092 |
Fri Aug 23 | Mon Sep 2 | Tenpin City | 2013 ATBSO National Championships and Challenge | NSW | A13/0139 |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Wetherill Park | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | A13/0093 |
Sun Oct 27 | Sun Oct 27 | Castle Hill | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | A13/0094 |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 24 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Championships | NSW | A13/0170 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 12 | Sun Jan 13 | AMF Joondalup | National Youth Cup | WA | Youth | A13/0006 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Jan 14 | Thu Jan 17 | AMF Joondalup | National Youth Teams Challenge | WA | TBA | A13/0006 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Feb 3 | AMF Joondalup | Joondalup Cup | WA | Open | A13/0011 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Apr 15 | Thu Apr 18 | Cannington | 6th Australian Blind Tenpin Bowling Championships | WA | Blind | A13/0112 | |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | AMF Rockingham | WA Seniors Cup | WA | Senior | A13/0120 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Morley | 2014 WA Under 21 Youth Team Roll | WA | State | A13/0210 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 18 | Morley | WA State Championships & Masters | WA | State | A13/0212 | |
Sat Nov 30 | Sun Dec 1 | AMF Cannington | Perth Youth Cup | WA | Youth | A13/0254 | |
Sat Dec 14 | Sun Dec 15 | Joondalup | 2013 Christmas Doubles | WA | Joondalup | A13/0256 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 27 | Sun Jan 27 | Cannington | ATBSO WA January Tournament | WA | A13/0056 |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 17 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Aileen Brentnall Memorial | WA | A13/0063 |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Morley | ATBSO WA March Tournament | WA | A13/0064 |
Sat Mar 16 | Sun Mar 17 | Joondalup/Rockingham | 2013 ATBSO WA Classic Team Roll Off | WA | A13/0057 |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Cannington | ATBSO WA April Tournament | WA | A13/0065 |
Sun May 12 | Sun May 12 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA 2013 State Masters Tournament | WA | A13/0069 |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA July Tournament | WA | A13/0066 |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Morley | ATBSO WA October Tournament | WA | A13/0067 |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA November Tournament | WA | A13/0068 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 8 | Woodville | SA Adult Circuit - Woodville Elimination Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0168 | ||
Fri Feb 8 | Sun Feb 17 | Cross Roads | 2013 SA State Championships | SA | State | A13/0016 | |
Sun Mar 17 | Sun Mar 17 | Salisbury | SAJY-Step Ladder Final- Salisbury | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0122 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Woodville | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Woodville Singles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0129 | |
Thu Mar 28 | Sun Mar 31 | Noarlunga | NDTBA 31 Annual Nat Deaf Champs | SA | National Deaf | A13/0015 | |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Salisbury | SA Adult Circuit - Salisbury | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0142 | |
Thu Apr 25 | Thu Apr 25 | Village Bowl | Anzac Day Doubles | SA | Local | A13/0124 | |
Sat Apr 27 | Sun Apr 28 | AMF Village | SA Seniors Classic | SA | Senior | A13/0010 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Village Bowl | SAJY- Elinination Final Golden Grove | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0143 | |
Mon May 13 | Mon May 13 | Noarlunga | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Noarlunga Doubles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0144 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Salisbury/Cross Roads | SA Rep Team Trials - Rachuig, Seniors, Restricted, Youth | SA | TBA SA | A13/0169 | |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Noarlunga | SAJY- Sudden Death Final Noarlunga | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0154 | |
Sun Jun 16 | Sun Jun 16 | Golden Grove | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Village Bowl - Teams | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0150 | |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Golden Grove | SA Adult Circuit - Golden Grove - Elimination Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0165 | |
Sun Jul 7 | Sun Jul 7 | Woodville | SAJY - Elimination Final Woodville | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0155 | |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Ingle Farm | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Ingle Farm - Singles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0151 | |
Sun Jul 28 | Sun Jul 28 | Ingle Farm | SA Adult Circuit - Ingle Farm Sudden Death Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0167 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Golden Grove/Woodville | President Junior Interstate Team Trials SA | SA | State | A13/0202 | |
Sat Aug 17 | Sun Aug 18 | AMF Cross Roads | Tenpin SA Youth Masters 2013 | SA | Youth | A13/0201 | |
Sun Aug 25 | Sun Aug 25 | Marion | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Marion - Doubles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0152 | |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Cross Roads | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Cross Roads - Teams | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0153 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Ingle Farm | SAJY - Sudden Death Final Ingle Farm | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0156 | |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Nov 10 | Cross Roads | SA Adult Circuit - Cross Roads Step Ladder Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0166 | |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Cross Roads | SAJY - Step Ladder Final Cross Roads | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0157 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Dec 1 | Noarlunga | SA Youth Challenge | SA | State | A13/0250 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | A13/0024 |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | A13/0025 |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Open Challenge Team Trials | SA | A13/0035 |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Classic Challenge Team Trials | SA | A13/0036 |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Restricted Challenge Team Trials | SA | A13/0037 |
Sun Mar 17 | Sun Mar 17 | Cross Roads | ATBSO SA Trios | SA | A13/0026 |
Sun Apr 14 | Sun Apr 14 | Cross Roads | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | A13/0027 |
Sun May 19 | Sun Jun 23 | Salisbury/Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | A13/0028 |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | A13/0029 |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | A13/0030 |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Trios | SA | A13/0031 |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | A13/0032 |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Nov 10 | Noarlunga | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | A13/0033 |
Sun Dec 15 | Sun Dec 15 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Best of 4 | SA | A13/0034 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 19 | Sun Jan 20 | Caboolture Bowl | Queensland Hammer Seniors Classic | QLD | Senior | A13/0003 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 10 | Gympie | Gympie Grand Slam | QLD | Local | A13/0072 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 17 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Sth QLd Junior Zone Championships | QLD | TBAQ | A13/0014 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Nov 3 | various | TQI Disability Intercentre Tournament | QLD | Local | A13/0073 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Nov 3 | various | TQ Under 21 Intercentre Challenge | QLD | Local | A13/0074 | |
Sat Feb 16 | Sun Feb 24 | Innisfail | 2013 Innisfail Local Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0048 | |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 24 | Suncity | 2013 Adult Sunshine Coast Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0060 | |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Feb 24 | Kedron | Brisbane Area Associaton Challenge Roll Off | QLD | BATBA | A13/0004 | |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Kirwan Townsville | Kirwan Adult Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0022 | |
Fri Mar 8 | Sun Mar 10 | Caboolture Bowl | Kegel Queensland Open | QLD | Open | A13/0008 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Mar 9 | Sun Mar 17 | Cairns | Cairns Championships and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0126 | |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Mar 17 | Kedron | 2013 Inter Centre Disabilities Championships | QLD | Disabilities | A13/0107 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA 2013 Open Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0121 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Maryborough | Maryborough Open | QLD | Maryborough | A13/0118 | |
Fri Apr 19 | Sun Apr 28 | Kedron | City of Brisbane Championships and Ivy Tournament | QLD | BATBA | A13/0005 | |
Sat Apr 27 | Sun May 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Kirwan Junior Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0021 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun May 5 | Caboolture | 2013 Queensland State Team Trials | QLD | State | A13/0019 | |
Sun May 5 | Mon Jun 10 | Kirwan Townsville | North Queensland Intercity Shield | QLD | Regional | A13/0149 | |
Sat May 11 | Sun May 19 | Caboolture | 2013 Queensland State Champs and Masters | QLD | State | A13/0020 | |
Sat May 11 | Sun May 26 | Sunset/Capalaba/Mt Gravatt | TQI Championships | QLD | TQI | A13/0136 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Suncity | 2013 Junior Sunshine Coast Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0059 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 26 | Cairns | Cairns Junior Tenpin Bowling Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0178 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Bundaberg | 2013 Bundy Bowl Rum Classic | QLD | Wide Bay | A13/0174 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Kirwan Townsville | B & T Construction NQ Junior Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0188 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Suncity | 2013 Association Challenge | QLD | SCTBA | A13/0109 | |
Sat Jun 15 | Sun Jun 16 | Robina | 2013 Border Runners Robina Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0177 | |
Sat Jul 6 | Sun Jul 7 | Mt Gravatt | 2013 East Coast Challenge Roll Qld | QLD | ECC | A13/0137 | |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 14 | Kirwan Townsville | 2014 Queensland Youth Roll Off | QLD | TBAQ | A13/0114 | |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Caboolture Bowl | Queensland Ladies Classic | QLD | Women | A13/0141 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Cairns | 2013 Ocean Free Ocean Freedom Cairns Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0192 | |
Fri Jul 26 | Sun Jul 28 | Innisfail Sugarbowl Lanes | Barrier Reef Open | QLD | Open | A13/0179 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Sep 8 | Aspley/Tweed Heads | 2014 South Qld President Shield Team Trials & Development Sqd | QLD | State | A13/0195 | |
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Kirwan | Nth Qld President Shield Team Trials | QLD | State | A13/0197 | |
Fri Aug 16 | Sun Aug 18 | Robina | Bcr8ive Media Gold Coast Tenpin Cup | QLD | Grand Prix | A13/0184 | |
Sat Aug 24 | Sun Sep 29 | Kirwan | Nth Qld Junior Championships & Allan Russell Intershield | QLD | Regional | A13/0208 | |
Sat Aug 24 | Sun Aug 25 | Strathpine | Queensland Tenpin Bowling Interschool Challenge | QLD | Interschool | A13/0209 | |
Wed Sep 4 | Sun Sep 8 | Sunset | 2013 State Disability Championships Qld | QLD | Disabilities | A13/0140 | |
Mon Sep 9 | Sun Oct 13 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Junior Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0240 | |
Sat Sep 21 | Sun Sep 22 | Bundaberg | BTBC Association Challenge Roll Off 2013 | QLD | Local | A13/0230 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 52nd Australian Adult Championship | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Oct 7 | Mon Oct 7 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 27th Restricted Cup | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 8 | Thu Oct 10 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 6th National Restricted Teams Challenge | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 13 | Sun Oct 13 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 28th National Seniors Cup | QLD | Senior | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 15 | Thu Oct 17 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 7th National Seniors Team Challenge | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 18 | Sat Oct 19 | Bundaberg | BTBC Association Challenge Roll Off 2013 | QLD | Local | A13/0230 | |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Classic Cup | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Oct 21 | Sun Nov 17 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Junior Open Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0241 | |
Tue Oct 22 | Thu Oct 24 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 51st Walter Rachuig Trophy Tournament | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 25 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Australian Masters | QLD | Open | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 25 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Australian Masters | QLD | Women | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Nov 1 | Sun Nov 3 | AMF Cannon Hill | Sharp Plywood Champion of Champions | QLD | Youth | A13/0249 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Rockhampton | Gavin Christensen State Championships | QLD | State | A13/0214 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Innisfail | NQ Senior Challenge | QLD | Senior Regional | A13/0261 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Richlands | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0040 |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Apr 21 | Caboolture/Logan/Capalaba | ATBSO QLD Team Roll Offs | QLD | A13/0077 |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Redcliffe | ATBSOQ State Championships0 | QLD | A13/0078 |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0041 |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0042 |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Ashmore | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0043 |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0044 |
Sun Dec 8 | Sun Dec 8 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD | QLD | A13/0045 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 26 | Sun Jan 27 | Belconnen | 2013 Australia Day Disability Champs | ACT | Regional | A13/0002 | |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Last Chance Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0100 | |
Sat Mar 23 | Sun Mar 24 | AMF Tuggernanong | Canberra Seniors Cup | ACT | Senior | A13/0012 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Apr 12 | Sun Apr 14 | Belconnen/Tuggeranonog | ATBSO ACT Team Trials | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0111 | |
Sat May 11 | Sat May 11 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0101 | |
Sun May 12 | Sun May 19 | Belconnen | 2013 ACT State Champs and Rachuig/Senior/Youth Team Trials | ACT | TBA ACT | A13/0158 | |
Mon Jun 3 | Thu Jun 6 | Belconnen | Australian Defense Force National Championships | ACT | Closed ADF | A13/0164 | |
Fri Jun 7 | Fri Jun 14 | Tuggeranong | 25th National TBA Disability Championships | ACT | TBA | A13/0076 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 8 | Sun Jun 9 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Masters | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0105 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Sat Jun 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0106 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Tuggeranong | 2013 ACT State Champs and 2014 President Shield Team Select | ACT | State | A13/0198 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Winter Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0102 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Belconnen | 2013 ACT State Disability Championships | ACT | Disabilities | A13/0218 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Mon Oct 7 | Tuggeranong | 2013 Interstate Disabilities Tournament and Masters | ACT | Disabilities | A13/0226 | |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Spring Doubles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0103 | |
Sun Dec 8 | Sun Dec 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Christmas Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0104 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Last Chance Singles | ACT | A13/0100 |
Fri Apr 12 | Sun Apr 14 | Belconnen/Tuggeranonog | ATBSO ACT Team Trials | ACT | A13/0111 |
Sat May 11 | Sat May 11 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | A13/0101 |
Sat Jun 8 | Sun Jun 9 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Masters | ACT | A13/0105 |
Sat Jun 8 | Sat Jun 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | A13/0106 |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Winter Singles | ACT | A13/0102 |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Spring Doubles | ACT | A13/0103 |
Sun Dec 8 | Sun Dec 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Christmas Singles | ACT | A13/0104 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 8 | Woodville | SA Adult Circuit - Woodville Elimination Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0168 | ||
Sat Jan 12 | Sun Jan 13 | AMF Joondalup | National Youth Cup | WA | Youth | A13/0006 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0024 | |
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Richlands | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0040 | |
Sun Jan 13 | Sun Jan 13 | Clayton | ATBSOV Join a friend | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0046 | |
Mon Jan 14 | Thu Jan 17 | AMF Joondalup | National Youth Teams Challenge | WA | TBA | A13/0006 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jan 19 | Sun Jan 20 | Caboolture Bowl | Queensland Hammer Seniors Classic | QLD | Senior | A13/0003 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Jan 20 | Sun Dec 15 | Bathurst | Bathurst Bowler of the Month | NSW | Local | A13/0185 | |
Wed Jan 23 | Wed Jan 23 | Launceston | Tasmanian Disability Team Trials | TAS | Disabilities | A13/0047 | |
Fri Jan 25 | Mon Jan 28 | Orange | 2013 NSW Country Championships and Masters | NSW | Regional | A13/0013 | |
Sat Jan 26 | Sun Jan 27 | Belconnen | 2013 Australia Day Disability Champs | ACT | Regional | A13/0002 | |
Sun Jan 27 | Sun Jan 27 | Cannington | ATBSO WA January Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0056 | |
Fri Feb 1 | Sun Dec 8 | Warrnambool | 2013 Bowler of the Year Warrnambool | VIC | Local | A13/0054 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Feb 3 | AMF Joondalup | Joondalup Cup | WA | Open | A13/0011 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Sep 15 | various | 2013 NSW SW Zone Country Challenge | NSW | NSW SW Zone | A13/0023 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sat Nov 16 | Regional | Bowl Sydney Tournament | NSW | Bowl Sydney | A13/0062 | |
Sat Feb 2 | Sun Sep 22 | various | 2013 South Eastern Country Challenge | NSW | regional | A13/0189 | |
Fri Feb 8 | Sun Feb 17 | Cross Roads | 2013 SA State Championships | SA | State | A13/0016 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | Morwell | TBAV State Championships | VIC | State | A13/0001 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | Campbelltown | 2013 NSW Junior Youth Championships | NSW | State | A13/0009 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 10 | Launceston | 2013 Launceston City Championships | TAS | Regional | A13/0018 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 17 | 50th NSW State Adult and Senior State Championships | NSW | TBA NSW | A13/0039 | ||
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 10 | Gympie | Gympie Grand Slam | QLD | Local | A13/0072 | |
Sat Feb 9 | Sun Feb 10 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 17 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Sth QLd Junior Zone Championships | QLD | TBAQ | A13/0014 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0025 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Keon Park | Victorian Open | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0050 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Feb 10 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Championships | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0051 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Nov 3 | various | TQI Disability Intercentre Tournament | QLD | Local | A13/0073 | |
Sun Feb 10 | Sun Nov 3 | various | TQ Under 21 Intercentre Challenge | QLD | Local | A13/0074 | |
Sat Feb 16 | Sun Feb 17 | Launceston | 2013 State Junior Championships Tasmania | TAS | State | A13/0017 | |
Sat Feb 16 | Sun Feb 24 | Innisfail | 2013 Innisfail Local Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0048 | |
Sat Feb 16 | Sun Feb 17 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 24 | Suncity | 2013 Adult Sunshine Coast Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0060 | |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 17 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Aileen Brentnall Memorial | WA | ATBSO | A13/0063 | |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Feb 17 | Tenpin City | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0075 | |
Sun Feb 17 | Sun Apr 21 | Caboolture/Logan/Capalaba | ATBSO QLD Team Roll Offs | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0077 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 23 | Sun Feb 24 | AMF Keon Park | AMF Seniors Australian Open | VIC | Senior | A13/0007 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 23 | Thu Sep 5 | Lidcombe/Penrith/Nth Stratfield/Rooty Hill/Bathurst/Blacktown | NSW Railway Intsitute Travel League | NSW | NSW Railway | A13/0239 | |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Feb 24 | Kedron | Brisbane Area Associaton Challenge Roll Off | QLD | BATBA | A13/0004 | |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Kirwan Townsville | Kirwan Adult Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0022 | |
Sun Feb 24 | Sun Feb 24 | Colac | Classic Singles Tournament Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0085 | |
Sat Mar 2 | Sun Mar 3 | Wyncity Bowl Ent | 2013 Werribee Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A13/0058 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Mar 2 | Sun Mar 17 | Launceston/Moonah | ATBSO TAS State Team Trials | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0080 | |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Morley | ATBSO WA March Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0064 | |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Chirnside | ATBSOV Best for Age | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0079 | |
Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Last Chance Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0100 | |
Fri Mar 8 | Sun Mar 10 | Caboolture Bowl | Kegel Queensland Open | QLD | Open | A13/0008 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Open Challenge Team Trials | SA | ATBSO | A13/0035 | |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Classic Challenge Team Trials | SA | ATBSO | A13/0036 | |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Woodville/Cross Rd/Village | 2013 ATBSO SA Restricted Challenge Team Trials | SA | ATBSO | A13/0037 | |
Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | Shepparton | Victorian Country Cup | VIC | Regional | A13/0049 | |
Sat Mar 9 | Sun Mar 17 | Cairns | Cairns Championships and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0126 | |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Mar 17 | Tenpin City | ATBSO State Roll Offs | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0095 | |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Mar 17 | Kedron | 2013 Inter Centre Disabilities Championships | QLD | Disabilities | A13/0107 | |
Sun Mar 10 | Sun Sep 8 | various | 2013 Northern Country Challenge | NSW | Northern Comm | A13/0108 | |
Sat Mar 16 | Sun Mar 17 | Mentone | 2013 Mentone Cup | VIC | State | A13/0055 | |
Sat Mar 16 | Sun Mar 17 | Joondalup/Rockingham | 2013 ATBSO WA Classic Team Roll Off | WA | ATBSO | A13/0057 | |
Sun Mar 17 | Sun Mar 17 | Cross Roads | ATBSO SA Trios | SA | ATBSO | A13/0026 | |
Sun Mar 17 | Sun Mar 17 | Salisbury | SAJY-Step Ladder Final- Salisbury | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0122 | |
Mon Mar 18 | Mon Mar 18 | Colac | 170 Average & Under Singles Tournament | VIC | CTBA | A13/0127 | |
Sat Mar 23 | Sun Mar 24 | AMF Tuggernanong | Canberra Seniors Cup | ACT | Senior | A13/0012 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Mar 23 | Sun Mar 24 | Hobart | 2013 Hobart Adult Championships | TAS | HTBA | A13/0096 | |
Sat Mar 23 | Sat Mar 23 | Hobart | 2013 Hobart Junior Championships | TAS | HTBA | A13/0097 | |
Sat Mar 23 | Sun Mar 24 | Tweed Heads | 2013 Border Runners Grand Prix event 1 | NSW | Regional | A13/0099 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA 2013 Open Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0121 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Oct 13 | various | Far Northern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A13/0125 | |
Sun Mar 24 | Sun Mar 24 | Woodville | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Woodville Singles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0129 | |
Thu Mar 28 | Sun Mar 31 | Noarlunga | NDTBA 31 Annual Nat Deaf Champs | SA | National Deaf | A13/0015 | |
Fri Mar 29 | Sun Mar 31 | AMF Keon Park | Australian Open | VIC | Open | A13/0070 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Mar 29 | Mon Apr 1 | CIT | CITS Touring squad | VIC | CIT squad | A13/0147 | |
Sun Mar 31 | Sun Mar 31 | AMF Keon Park | Vic 150 | VIC | Women | A13/0071 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Hornsby | Hornsby Rocket Invitational | NSW | Disabilities | A13/0052 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sat Apr 6 | Devonport | Devonport TBA 2013 Junior Championships | TAS | Regional | A13/0061 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sat Apr 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0081 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Maryborough | Maryborough Open | QLD | Maryborough | A13/0118 | |
Sat Apr 6 | Sun Apr 7 | Orange | 2013 Orange Senior Championships | NSW | Regional | A13/0123 | |
Sun Apr 7 | Sun Apr 7 | Campbelltown | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0088 | |
Sun Apr 7 | Sun Apr 7 | Boronia | 2013 Boronia Triples Event | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0115 | |
Fri Apr 12 | Sun Apr 14 | Belconnen/Tuggeranonog | ATBSO ACT Team Trials | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0111 | |
Sat Apr 13 | Sat Apr 27 | Lidcomber/Blacktown | 2013 Junior Nationals and President Shield | NSW | TBA | A13/0038 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 13 | Sun Apr 14 | Devonport | Devonport TBA 2013 Adult Championships | TAS | Regional | A13/0053 | |
Sat Apr 13 | Sun Apr 14 | Orange | 2013 Audi Orange Open | NSW | Orange TBA | A13/0110 | |
Sun Apr 14 | Sun Apr 14 | Cross Roads | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0027 | |
Mon Apr 15 | Thu Apr 18 | Cannington | 6th Australian Blind Tenpin Bowling Championships | WA | Blind | A13/0112 | |
Fri Apr 19 | Sun Apr 28 | Kedron | City of Brisbane Championships and Ivy Tournament | QLD | BATBA | A13/0005 | |
Sat Apr 20 | Sun May 5 | Alice Springs | NT Tenpin Bowling State Championships | NT | State | A13/0145 | |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Cannington | ATBSO WA April Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0065 | |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Boronia | ATBSOV State team Roll Off | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0128 | |
Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | Salisbury | SA Adult Circuit - Salisbury | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0142 | |
Thu Apr 25 | Thu Apr 25 | Village Bowl | Anzac Day Doubles | SA | Local | A13/0124 | |
Sat Apr 27 | Sun Apr 28 | AMF Village | SA Seniors Classic | SA | Senior | A13/0010 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 27 | Sun May 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Kirwan Junior Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0021 | |
Sun Apr 28 | Sat May 25 | Warrnambool | 2013 Warrnambool Assoc Open Masters | VIC | WTBA | A13/0130 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun May 5 | Caboolture | 2013 Queensland State Team Trials | QLD | State | A13/0019 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun May 19 | Moonah/Devonport | 2013 Tasmanian State State Roll Offs | TAS | TBA TAS | A13/0098 | |
Sat May 4 | Mon May 6 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat May 4 | Sun Jun 9 | Tweed Heads | Gold Coast Regional Junior Youth Championships | NSW | Regional Junior/Youth | A13/0132 | |
Sat May 4 | Sun May 19 | Werribee | 2013 Victorian Senior/Rachuig/Restricted Team Trials | VIC | TBAV | A13/0162 | |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Launceston | ATBSO TAS Mixed Doubles | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0082 | |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Strike Zone | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0089 | |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Village Bowl | SAJY- Elinination Final Golden Grove | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0143 | |
Sun May 5 | Mon Jun 10 | Kirwan Townsville | North Queensland Intercity Shield | QLD | Regional | A13/0149 | |
Sun May 5 | Sun May 5 | Keon Park | 2013 Over 45 Seniors Melbourne Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0160 | |
Mon May 6 | Thu May 16 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior City Championships | VIC | WTBA | A13/0116 | |
Sat May 11 | Sun May 19 | Caboolture | 2013 Queensland State Champs and Masters | QLD | State | A13/0020 | |
Sat May 11 | Sat May 11 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0101 | |
Sat May 11 | Sun May 26 | Sunset/Capalaba/Mt Gravatt | TQI Championships | QLD | TQI | A13/0136 | |
Sat May 11 | Sat May 25 | Colac | Colac City Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0182 | |
Sun May 12 | Sun May 12 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA 2013 State Masters Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0069 | |
Sun May 12 | Sun May 19 | Belconnen | 2013 ACT State Champs and Rachuig/Senior/Youth Team Trials | ACT | TBA ACT | A13/0158 | |
Mon May 13 | Mon May 13 | Noarlunga | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Noarlunga Doubles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0144 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Suncity | 2013 Junior Sunshine Coast Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0059 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Lidcombe | 2013 NSW State Team Trials - Rachuig/Restricted/Seniors | NSW | TBA NSW | A13/0159 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 19 | Salisbury/Cross Roads | SA Rep Team Trials - Rachuig, Seniors, Restricted, Youth | SA | TBA SA | A13/0169 | |
Sat May 18 | Sun May 26 | Cairns | Cairns Junior Tenpin Bowling Championships | QLD | Local | A13/0178 | |
Sun May 19 | Sun Jun 23 | Salisbury/Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0028 | |
Sun May 19 | Fri May 24 | Mentone | Australian Railway Insitute Interstate Challenge | VIC | ARI | A13/0173 | |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | AMF Rockingham | WA Seniors Cup | WA | Senior | A13/0120 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | Campbelltown City Bowl | Sydney Youth Cup | NSW | Youth | A13/0113 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat May 25 | Sun Jul 28 | Keon Park | 2013 East Coast Challenge Cup Team Roll Off | VIC | ECC | A13/0135 | |
Sat May 25 | Sun May 26 | Ballina | 2013 Border Runners - Ballina Open | NSW | Regional | A13/0148 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Redcliffe | ATBSOQ State Championships0 | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0078 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Mon Jun 10 | Bendigo | Victorian Country Championships | VIC | VCTBA regional | A13/0131 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Bundaberg | 2013 Bundy Bowl Rum Classic | QLD | Wide Bay | A13/0174 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sat Jun 1 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournaments | NSW | Highlands | A13/0176 | |
Sat Jun 1 | Sun Jun 2 | Kirwan Townsville | B & T Construction NQ Junior Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0188 | |
Sun Jun 2 | Sat Apr 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Open and Restricted Masters | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0083 | |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Rooty Hill | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0090 | |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Noarlunga | SAJY- Sudden Death Final Noarlunga | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0154 | |
Sun Jun 2 | Sun Jun 2 | Knox | ATBSOV 2013 Support the Sponsors | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0180 | |
Mon Jun 3 | Thu Jun 6 | Belconnen | Australian Defense Force National Championships | ACT | Closed ADF | A13/0164 | |
Fri Jun 7 | Fri Jun 14 | Tuggeranong | 25th National TBA Disability Championships | ACT | TBA | A13/0076 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Open | A13/0161 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Women | A13/0161 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 8 | Sun Jun 9 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Masters | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0105 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Sat Jun 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0106 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Mon Jun 10 | Suncity | 2013 Association Challenge | QLD | SCTBA | A13/0109 | |
Sat Jun 8 | Sun Jun 9 | Windsor | Tenpin Sydney Championships | NSW | ECC | A13/0134 | |
Mon Jun 10 | Mon Jun 10 | Windsor | 2013 East Coast Challenge Cup Roll Off | NSW | ECC | A13/0133 | |
Sat Jun 15 | Sun Jun 16 | AMF Rooty Hill | Sydney Seniors Classic | NSW | Senior | A13/0146 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 15 | Sun Jun 16 | Robina | 2013 Border Runners Robina Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0177 | |
Sun Jun 16 | Sun Jun 16 | Golden Grove | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Village Bowl - Teams | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0150 | |
Mon Jun 17 | Mon Jun 17 | Colac | Monday Night Special - Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0196 | |
Sat Jun 22 | Sun Jun 23 | Tenpin City Bowl | New South Wales Open | NSW | Open | A13/0171 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 22 | Sun Jun 23 | Tenpin City Bowl | New South Wales Open | NSW | Women | A13/0171 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 29 | Sat Jun 29 | Mentone | 2013 Ray Taylor Classic | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0190 | |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0041 | |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Golden Grove | SA Adult Circuit - Golden Grove - Elimination Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0165 | |
Sun Jun 30 | Sun Jun 30 | Mentone | 2013 Peter Selakovic | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0191 | |
Sat Jul 6 | Sun Jul 7 | Mt Gravatt | 2013 East Coast Challenge Roll Qld | QLD | ECC | A13/0137 | |
Sun Jul 7 | Sun Jul 7 | Woodville | SAJY - Elimination Final Woodville | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0155 | |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 14 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 14 | Kirwan Townsville | 2014 Queensland Youth Roll Off | QLD | TBAQ | A13/0114 | |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Aug 4 | Launceston | 49th Tasmanian State Championships | TAS | TBA TAS | A13/0119 | |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 14 | Bateau Bay, Fairfield | NNSW & SNSW President Shield, & NSW Youth Team | NSW | State | A13/0200 | |
Sat Jul 13 | Sun Jul 28 | Planet Bowl | Darwin City Championships | NT | Regional | A13/0204 | |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA July Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0066 | |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Morley | 2014 WA Under 21 Youth Team Roll | WA | State | A13/0210 | |
Sun Jul 14 | Sun Jul 14 | Colac | Mixed Doubles Colac | VIC | Local | A13/0211 | |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Caboolture Bowl | Queensland Ladies Classic | QLD | Women | A13/0141 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Maitland | Superstike Under 23 Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0163 | |
Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | Cairns | 2013 Ocean Free Ocean Freedom Cairns Open | QLD | Regional | A13/0192 | |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0029 | |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Blacktown | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0091 | |
Sun Jul 21 | Sun Jul 21 | Ingle Farm | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Ingle Farm - Singles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0151 | |
Fri Jul 26 | Sun Jul 28 | Innisfail Sugarbowl Lanes | Barrier Reef Open | QLD | Open | A13/0179 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 27 | Sat Jul 27 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | ATBSO | A13/0084 | |
Sun Jul 28 | Sun Jul 28 | Ingle Farm | SA Adult Circuit - Ingle Farm Sudden Death Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0167 | |
Sun Jul 28 | Sun Jul 28 | Boronia | 2013 Richard Hall Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0205 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Lismore | 2013 Border Runners - Lismore Tenpin Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0181 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Tuggeranong | 2013 ACT State Champs and 2014 President Shield Team Select | ACT | State | A13/0198 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Golden Grove/Woodville | President Junior Interstate Team Trials SA | SA | State | A13/0202 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Wyncity | 2014 Victorian Youth Team Trials | VIC | State | A13/0206 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 18 | Morley | WA State Championships & Masters | WA | State | A13/0212 | |
Sat Aug 3 | Sun Aug 4 | Horsham | Emerson Shield Zone Final - Horsham | VIC | Regional | A13/0227 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Fri Aug 16 | Warrnambool | 2013 Warrnambool City Championships | VIC | Local | A13/0086 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Tenpin City | ATBSO Triples Handicapped | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0092 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Winter Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0102 | |
Sun Aug 4 | Sun Aug 4 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior Masters | VIC | WTBA | A13/0117 | |
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Launceston | Tasmanian President Shield & Youth Team Trials | TAS | State | A13/0183 | |
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Sep 8 | Aspley/Tweed Heads | 2014 South Qld President Shield Team Trials & Development Sqd | QLD | State | A13/0195 | |
Sat Aug 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Kirwan | Nth Qld President Shield Team Trials | QLD | State | A13/0197 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0030 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Belconnen | 2013 ACT State Disability Championships | ACT | Disabilities | A13/0218 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Scratch | NSW | Centre | A13/0222 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Handicap | NSW | Centre | A13/0223 | |
Sun Aug 11 | Sun Aug 11 | Highlands, Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin Tournament Junior | NSW | Centre | A13/0224 | |
Fri Aug 16 | Sun Aug 18 | Robina | Bcr8ive Media Gold Coast Tenpin Cup | QLD | Grand Prix | A13/0184 | |
Sat Aug 17 | Sun Aug 18 | AMF Cross Roads | Tenpin SA Youth Masters 2013 | SA | Youth | A13/0201 | |
Sat Aug 17 | Sun Aug 18 | Mildura | 60 Game Sunraysia Marathon | VIC | Marathon | A13/0220 | |
Sun Aug 18 | Sun Aug 18 | Moorabbin | 2013 ATBSOV Moorabbin Skins | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0217 | |
Sun Aug 18 | Sun Aug 18 | Colac | Presidents Cup Colac | VIC | CTBA | A13/0221 | |
Fri Aug 23 | Mon Sep 2 | Tenpin City | 2013 ATBSO National Championships and Challenge | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0139 | |
Sat Aug 24 | Sun Sep 29 | Kirwan | Nth Qld Junior Championships & Allan Russell Intershield | QLD | Regional | A13/0208 | |
Sat Aug 24 | Sun Aug 25 | Strathpine | Queensland Tenpin Bowling Interschool Challenge | QLD | Interschool | A13/0209 | |
Sun Aug 25 | Sun Aug 25 | Marion | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Marion - Doubles | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0152 | |
Sun Aug 25 | Sun Aug 25 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Hungry Jacks Handicap Classic | NSW | Regional | A13/0236 | |
Tue Aug 27 | Sun Aug 4 | Albury | 48th Albury/Wodonga Champs, Masters & Team Trials | NSW | Local | A13/0207 | |
Sat Aug 31 | Sun Sep 1 | Oz Tenpin Geelong | Geelong Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A13/0219 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Wed Sep 4 | Sun Sep 8 | Sunset | 2013 State Disability Championships Qld | QLD | Disabilities | A13/0140 | |
Fri Sep 6 | Sun Sep 8 | Orange | 2013 Orange City Adult & Junior Championships | NSW | Local | A13/0187 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Reserved dates for 2013 State Championship / State Team Roll-Offs | TBA | ||||
Sat Sep 7 | Mon Sep 9 | Bathurst | Bathurst Real Estate Pitstop | NSW | Local | A13/0175 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Launceston | LTBA 2013 Junior Championships | TAS | Regional | A13/0194 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Chirnside Park | 2014 TBAV President Shield Roll off | VIC | State | A13/0232 | |
Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | Werribee | Farwell Werribee Superbowl | VIC | Regional | A13/0242 | |
Mon Sep 9 | Sun Oct 13 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Junior Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0240 | |
Sat Sep 14 | Sun Sep 29 | Alice Springs | Alice Springs Tenpin Bowling Championships | NT | Regional | A13/0244 | |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Trios | SA | ATBSO | A13/0031 | |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Cross Roads | Ted Monk Junior Intercentre Cross Roads - Teams | SA | Junior Intercentre | A13/0153 | |
Sun Sep 15 | Sun Sep 15 | Keon Park | 2013 ATBSOV Keon Park Eliminator | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0231 | |
Sat Sep 21 | Sat Sep 28 | Keon Park | East Coast Championships Masters & Challenge | VIC | East Coast | A13/0216 | |
Sat Sep 21 | Sun Sep 22 | Bundaberg | BTBC Association Challenge Roll Off 2013 | QLD | Local | A13/0230 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0042 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Wetherill Park | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0093 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Ingle Farm | SAJY - Sudden Death Final Ingle Farm | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0156 | |
Sun Sep 22 | Sun Sep 22 | Colac | CTBA Singles Challenge | VIC | Local | A13/0246 | |
Sat Sep 28 | Sun Sep 29 | Wodonga | 2013 VCTBA Junior Country Cup | VIC | Regional | A13/0233 | |
Sun Sep 29 | Sun Oct 20 | Warrnambool | 2013 Leo Kenshole Memorial Classic Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0087 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 52nd Australian Adult Championship | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Oct 5 | Mon Oct 7 | Campbelltown | 2013 Junior Sydney Cup | NSW | Regional | A13/0193 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sun Oct 6 | Ballarat | Victorian Deaf Open Championships | VIC | State | A13/0199 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Mon Oct 7 | Tuggeranong | 2013 Interstate Disabilities Tournament and Masters | ACT | Disabilities | A13/0226 | |
Sat Oct 5 | Sun Oct 6 | Frankston | 21st Melbourne City Tenpin Disability Bowling Championships | VIC | Disabilities | A13/0247 | |
Mon Oct 7 | Mon Oct 7 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 27th Restricted Cup | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 8 | Thu Oct 10 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 6th National Restricted Teams Challenge | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 13 | Sun Oct 13 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 28th National Seniors Cup | QLD | Senior | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 13 | Sun Oct 13 | Colac | Colac Bowler of the Year | VIC | Local | A13/0253 | |
Tue Oct 15 | Thu Oct 17 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 7th National Seniors Team Challenge | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 18 | Sat Oct 19 | Bundaberg | BTBC Association Challenge Roll Off 2013 | QLD | Local | A13/0230 | |
Sat Oct 19 | Sun Oct 20 | Orange | 2013 Orange City Disabilities Championships | NSW | Local | A13/0186 | |
Sat Oct 19 | Sun Oct 27 | Wodonga | 2013 WTBA Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A13/0252 | |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Ashmore | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0043 | |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Morley | ATBSO WA October Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0067 | |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Classic Cup | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Doubles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0032 | |
Sun Oct 20 | Sun Oct 20 | Boronia | 2013 Five of the Best | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0245 | |
Mon Oct 21 | Sun Nov 17 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Junior Open Masters | QLD | Local | A13/0241 | |
Tue Oct 22 | Thu Oct 24 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia 51st Walter Rachuig Trophy Tournament | QLD | TBA | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 25 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Australian Masters | QLD | Open | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 25 | Sat Oct 26 | Kirwan Townsville | Tenpin Bowling Australia Australian Masters | QLD | Women | A13/0213 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 27 | Sun Oct 27 | Castle Hill | ATBSO Scratch and Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0094 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Nov 1 | Sun Nov 3 | AMF Cannon Hill | Sharp Plywood Champion of Champions | QLD | Youth | A13/0249 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 2 | Sun Nov 3 | North Strathfield | North Strathfield Centre Champs/Lachlan Tigers Association | NSW | Regional | A13/0235 | |
Sat Nov 2 | Sat Nov 2 | Wetherill Park | Day Breaker Skins Event 3 - Bowlarama Wetherill Park | NSW | Local | A13/0243 | |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0044 | |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Spring Doubles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0103 | |
Sun Nov 3 | Sun Nov 3 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Coolangatta Tweed Top Gun | NSW | Regional | A13/0237 | |
Fri Nov 8 | Mon Nov 11 | Bateau Bay, Fairfield | NSW Disability State Championships and Masters | NSW | State | A13/0234 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Warners Bay | 2013 SuperStrike Junior Championships | NSW | Junior SuperStrike | A13/0138 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Rockhampton | Gavin Christensen State Championships | QLD | State | A13/0214 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Knox | Dunn Shield | VIC | AMF Centres | A13/0225 | |
Sat Nov 9 | Sun Nov 10 | Regional | VCTBA Senior Shield | VIC | VCTBA regional | A13/0257 | |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Nov 10 | Noarlunga | ATBSO SA Singles | SA | ATBSO | A13/0033 | |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Nov 10 | Cross Roads | SA Adult Circuit - Cross Roads Step Ladder Final | SA | Adult Intercentre | A13/0166 | |
Sun Nov 10 | Sun Aug 11 | Mentone | Emerson Shield Zone Final - Mentone | VIC | Regional | A13/0228 | |
Thu Nov 14 | Fri Nov 22 | AMF Rooty Hill | 12th Asian Seniors Tenpin Bowling Championship | NSW | TBA | ABF/19/2013 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 16 | Sun Nov 17 | Maitland | 2013 NSW Country Challenge Grand Final | NSW | Regional | A13/0215 | |
Sat Nov 16 | Sun Nov 17 | Morwell | Emerson Shield Grand Final - Morwell | VIC | Regional | A13/0229 | |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA November Tournament | WA | ATBSO | A13/0068 | |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Cross Roads | SAJY - Step Ladder Final Cross Roads | SA | SAJY Circuit | A13/0157 | |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 24 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Championships | NSW | ATBSO | A13/0170 | |
Sun Nov 17 | Sun Nov 17 | Dandenong | 2013 Dandenong Handicap Classic | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0255 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Newcastle | Newcastle Cup | NSW | Open | A13/0251 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 23 | Sat Nov 23 | Keon Park | Doug Bear Memorial Classic | VIC | State | A13/0203 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Orange | 2013 NSW Country Junior Cup and Skins | NSW | Juniors | A13/0248 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Dec 1 | Noarlunga | SA Youth Challenge | SA | State | A13/0250 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | NarreWarren | 2013 Goldpin Junior Shield | VIC | Regional | A13/0258 | |
Sat Nov 23 | Sun Nov 24 | Innisfail | NQ Senior Challenge | QLD | Senior Regional | A13/0261 | |
Sun Nov 24 | Sun Nov 24 | Coolangatta/Tweed | 2013 Tweed Christmans Handicap Classic | NSW | Regional | A13/0238 | |
Sat Nov 30 | Sun Dec 1 | AMF Cannington | Perth Youth Cup | WA | Youth | A13/0254 | |
Sun Dec 1 | Sun Dec 1 | Moonah | 2013 HTBA Bowler of the Year | TAS | Local | A13/0259 | |
Sun Dec 1 | Sun Dec 1 | Moonah | 2013 HTBA Bowler of the Year | TAS | Local | A13/0259 | |
Sun Dec 1 | Sun Dec 1 | Moonah | 2013 HTBA Bowler of the Year | TAS | Local | A13/0259 | |
Sun Dec 8 | Sun Dec 8 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD | QLD | ATBSO | A13/0045 | |
Sun Dec 8 | Sun Dec 8 | Belconnen | ATBSO ACT Christmas Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A13/0104 | |
Sun Dec 8 | Fri Feb 1 | Epping | ATBSOV 2013 Xmas Doubles | VIC | ATBSO | A13/0260 | |
Sat Dec 14 | Sun Dec 15 | Joondalup | 2013 Christmas Doubles | WA | Joondalup | A13/0256 | |
Sun Dec 15 | Sun Dec 15 | Village Bowl | ATBSO SA Best of 4 | SA | ATBSO | A13/0034 |
2013
State Team Roll-Offs
Below are the approved dates for 2013 for all states and territories
to conduct state team roll-offs for juniors, youth, adult, seniors
and restricted bowlers.
States may use any of approved dates either for state championships
or for roll-offs. However for purposes of the draft, states
must notify the Tenpin Bowling Australia national office of
their team lineup by the dates indicated below.
National Championship Cut Off
Date for Notification to National Office
Youth Team Challenge -
30th September 2012
Junior President’s Shield - 30th November 2012
Adult Restricted, Seniors and Rachuig - 31st May 2013.
For further details regarding the Draft, please refer to the
State Team Draft Player Policy.
2013 State Championships
February 9th and 10th
February 16th and 17th
May 4th – 6th May *** public holiday – 6th May in QLD
and NT
May 18th and 19th
July 13th and 14th
August 3rd and 4th
August 10th and 11th
September 7th and 8th