|
|
Reminder to all tournament promoters Outline in RULE 805
ACCREDITATION APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
All accreditation applications, entry forms and payments are required to arrive at the TBA Office at least 30 days prior to the event.
Entry forms should not be distributed prior to an accreditation number being issued. Entry forms are deemed to be correct when an accreditation number is issued - Changes will not be permitted without prior approval of TBA
GRADING: Each bowler must use their highest league or accredited tournament average. The “cut-off” date for averages must be indicated. Also indicate average ranges and describe the method of determining handicap.
RESULTS:A complete set of results must be provided to TBA within 14 days at the completion of the tournament. This should include any qualifying rounds, semi-finals, and finals.
As outlined in RULE 807 ELIGIBILITY To participate in a tournament granted accreditation by TBA, an entrant will qualify under that tournament’s rules. The tournament rules will require all entrants to be affiliated with TBA and may require an entrant to be a member of a licensed Association.
RULE 806 FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REQUIREMENTS
TBA may refuse the accreditation of any tournament which does not comply with TBA rules or which in their opinion misrepresents in its advertising or otherwise the value of the prizes which are offered or guaranteed or the volume of prize payments offered to the participants. TBA event accreditation will be withdrawn, if event organizers are proven to have allowed participation in the event by non members.
ACCREDITATION APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
All accreditation applications, entry forms and payments are required to arrive at the TBA Office at least 30 days prior to the event.
Entry forms should not be distributed prior to an accreditation number being issued. Entry forms are deemed to be correct when an accreditation number is issued - Changes will not be permitted without prior approval of TBA
GRADING: Each bowler must use their highest league or accredited tournament average. The “cut-off” date for averages must be indicated. Also indicate average ranges and describe the method of determining handicap.
RESULTS:A complete set of results must be provided to TBA within 14 days at the completion of the tournament. This should include any qualifying rounds, semi-finals, and finals.
As outlined in RULE 807 ELIGIBILITY To participate in a tournament granted accreditation by TBA, an entrant will qualify under that tournament’s rules. The tournament rules will require all entrants to be affiliated with TBA and may require an entrant to be a member of a licensed Association.
RULE 806 FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REQUIREMENTS
TBA may refuse the accreditation of any tournament which does not comply with TBA rules or which in their opinion misrepresents in its advertising or otherwise the value of the prizes which are offered or guaranteed or the volume of prize payments offered to the participants. TBA event accreditation will be withdrawn, if event organizers are proven to have allowed participation in the event by non members.
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Jan 2 | Mon Jan 2 | Caboolture | Queensland World Cup of Champions | QLD | Regional | A12/0008 | |
Tue Jan 10 | Thu Jan 12 | Werribee | National Youth Teams Challenge | VIC | TBA | A12/0001 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jan 14 | Sun Jan 22 | Orange | NSW Country Champs and Masters | NSW | NSW Country Champs | A12/0017 | |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Watergardens | 2012 Join a Friend | Vic | ATBSO | A12/0018 | |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0030 | |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Lidcombe | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0033 | |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Redcliffe | ATBSO QLD Singles Redcliffe | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0034 | |
Sat Jan 21 | Sun Jan 22 | Belconnen | Australia Day Disabilities Championships | ACT | Champs | A12/0002 | |
Fri Jan 27 | Sun Jan 29 | Sunraysia | Sunraysia Tenpin Cup 2012 | Vic | Local | A12/0065 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | ATBSO | A12/0036 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | ATBSO | A12/0036 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0066 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 6 game Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0070 | |
Wed Feb 1 | Sun Dec 9 | Warrnambool | Bowler of the Year Warrnambool | VIC | Local | A12/0089 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Thu Sep 6 | Various | Southern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Country Challenge | A12/0003 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Sat Nov 17 | various | Bowl Sydney Tournament | NSW | State | A12/0035 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Sun Sep 16 | Various | 2012 NSW South West Zone Country Challenge | NSW | SW Zone Country NSW | A12/0046 | |
Mon Feb 6 | Sun Mar 11 | Cairns | 2012 Cairns City Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0098 | |
Fri Feb 10 | Sun Feb 19 | Cross Roads | Tenpin SA 50th State Championships 2012 | SA | State | A12/0006 | |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Feb 19 | Maitland | NSW Junior Youth Championships | NSW | State | A12/0010 | |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Feb 19 | Illawarra | 49th NSW State Adult and Senior Championships | NSW | NSW TBA | A12/0024 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Mar 11 | Kelmscott | WA Junior Open Masters | WA | State | A12/0090 | |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Feb 12 | Wodonga | 2012 Goldpin Seniors Cup | Vic | State | A12/0093 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 19 | Mt Warren | 2012 St Qld Zone Junior Tenpin Championships | QLD | Sth Qld | A12/0016 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 12 | Keon Park | 2012 Vic Open (ATBSOV) | Vic | ATBSO | A12/0029 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 12 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles Village | SA | ATBSO | A12/0032 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 19 | Wetherill Park | ATBSO NSW Championships | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0088 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Moonah | State Junior Championships Tasmania | TAS | State | A12/0005 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | State | UTBA Restricted, Disability, Seniors and Adults Classic | Vic | State | A12/0031 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Bundaberg | 2012 Rum City Classic | QLD | Wide Bay | A12/0045 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sat Feb 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Championships | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0060 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Kelmscott | WA State Disability Championships | WA | Disabilities | A12/0091 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | ATBSO | A12/0037 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | ATBSO | A12/0037 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Tue Feb 19 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0067 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Colac | Classic Singles Colac | VIC | Local | A12/0092 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun Feb 26 | Cannon Hill | BTBA Challenge Tournament Roll off | QLD | Regional | A12/0012 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun May 20 | Kirwan | Kirwan Championships and Masters | QLD | Kirwan | A12/0020 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun Feb 26 | Fairfield | NSW TBA State Team Roll Off | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0085 | |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS State Team Trials | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0050 | |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 4 | Albion Park | Illawarra Star Strikers Club Challenge | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0040 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Chirnside Park | ATBSOV - Best of Your Age | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0087 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 3 March | WA | ATBSO | A12/0038 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 4 game Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0071 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Sep 16 | Various | Far Northern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A12/0111 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Warrnambool | VCTBA Country Cup | Vic | Regional | A12/0015 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Restricted team trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0061 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Scratch team Trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0062 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Classic team trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0063 | |
Sun Mar 11 | Sun Mar 18 | North Strathfield/Lidcombe | 2012 ATBSO NSW Challenge Team Roll Off | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0095 | |
Sun Mar 11 | Sun Mar 11 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA Open Masters 2012 | QLD | Local | A12/0110 | |
Sat Mar 17 | Sun Mar 18 | Mentone | Mentone Cup | VIC | State | A12/0028 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Noarlunga | ATBOS SA Singles Noarlunga | SA | ATBSO | A12/0055 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0068 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Tweed Heads | Annual Closed Disability Masters | QLD | Disabilities | A12/0112 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Salisbury | SAJY Stepladder final | SA | SAJY members | A12/0132 | |
Mon Mar 19 | Mon Mar 19 | Colac | 170 Average and Under Singles Tournament | VIC | Local | A12/0130 | |
Sat Mar 24 | Sat Mar 24 | Moonah | Hobart Junior Championships | TAS | Junior | A12/0117 | |
Sat Mar 24 | Sun Mar 25 | Moonah | 2012 Hobart Open Championships | TAS | State | A12/0118 | |
Sun Mar 25 | Sun Mar 25 | AMF Woodville | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre event 1 | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0142 | |
Mon Mar 26 | Thu Mar 29 | Belconnen | 5th Australian Blind Tenpin Bowling Championships | ACT | Blind and Vision impared | A12/0039 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sat Mar 31 | Devonport | Devonport TBA Junior 2012 Championships | TAS | State | A12/0108 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Rockingham/Joondalup | ATBSO WA Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | WA | ATBSO | A12/0113 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0114 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Logan City | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0069 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Dandenong | ATBSOV Easter Doubles | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0122 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Kelmscott | 2012 Junior Restricted Masters (WA) | WA | State | A12/0129 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Sep 9 | Various | Northern Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A12/0147 | |
Thu Apr 5 | Thu Apr 5 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Trios Norwood | SA | ATBSO | A12/0056 | |
Thu Apr 5 | Sun Apr 8 | Alice Springs | National Deaf Championships | NT | Deaf organisation | A12/0041 | |
Sat Apr 7 | Sat Apr 21 | Tenpin City | 42nd TBA Australian Junior Championship | NSW | TBA | A12/0026 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Apr 13 | Sun Apr 22 | Cannon Hill | Ivy Tournament, BTBA Graded Champs and Masters | QLD | Regional | A12/0013 | |
Sat Apr 14 | Sun Apr 15 | Maryborough | 2012 Heritage City Cup | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0136 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Launceston | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0047 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 4 Morley | WA | ATBSO | A12/0099 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0120 | |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun Apr 22 | Orange | Audi Open 2012 | NSW | State | A12/0096 | |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun Apr 22 | Boronia/Keon Park | ATBSOV Team Trials | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0123 | |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun May 6 | Planet Tenpin | Northern Territory State Championships | NT | State | A12/0140 | |
Sun Apr 22 | Sun Apr 29 | Innisfail | ITBA Local Championships | QLD | Local | A12/0159 | |
Sun Apr 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin House Tournament (handicap) | NSW | local | A12/0211 | |
Wed Apr 25 | Wed Apr 25 | Aspley | Aspley Anzac Day Skins | QLD | Local | A12/0169 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Sun Apr 29 | Hornsby | Hornsby Rockets Invitational | NSW | Local | A12/0043 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Sun Apr 29 | Devonport | Devonport TBA 2012 Adult Championships | TAS | State | A12/0109 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Wed May 6 | Illawarra | Illawarra Adult and Senior Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0125 | |
Sun Apr 29 | Sun Apr 29 | Rockingham | Rockingham Singles | WA | State | A12/0119 | |
Sun Apr 29 | Sun May 20 | Warrnambool | 2012 Warrnambool Open Masters | VIC | WTBA | A12/0155 | |
Fri May 4 | Sun Dec 2 | various | Twin Tours and Silly Season Doubles | QLD | Twin Tours members | A12/0019 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri May 4 | Mon May 7 | Caboolture | Queensland State Championships | QLD | State | A12/0044 | |
Sat May 5 | Sun May 27 | Clayton | 2012 Team Trials Victoria | VIC | State | A12/0138 | |
Sat May 5 | Sun May 6 | Belconnen | ACT State Championships | ACT | State | A12/0178 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Mixed Doubles Tournament | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0048 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Restricted Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0074 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Classic Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0075 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Open Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0076 | |
Sun May 6 | Thu May 17 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool McDonalds Junior City Championships | VIC | Local | A12/0126 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Village | SAJY Circuit Elimination Final Village | SA | SAJY members | A12/0133 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Norwood | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre event 2 | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0145 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Keon Park | 2012 Over 45 Seniors Melbourne Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0148 | |
Sat May 12 | Sat May 12 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0072 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 13 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD State Championships and Masters | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0083 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 27 | Devoport/Launceston | 2012 Tasmanian State Team Roll Offs | TAS | State | A12/0121 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Cairns | Cairns Junior Tenpin Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0156 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Caboolture | Caboolture Adult Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0181 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Caboolture | Caboolture Adult Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0181 | |
Sun May 13 | Sun May 13 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA Masters 2012 | WA | ATBSO | A12/0104 | |
Sun May 20 | Fri May 25 | Chermside | ARI 37th Institute 37th Intersystem Tenpin Bowling Tournament | QLD | ARI | A12/0105 | |
Sun May 20 | Sun May 20 | Colac | Presidents Cup | VIC | Local | A12/0183 | |
Sun May 20 | Sun Jul 22 | Shepparton | 47th Shepparton Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0184 | |
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Caboolture | 2012 Qld Adult; Senior; Restricted and Youth State Team Trials | QLD | State | A12/0025 | |
Sat May 26 | Rooty Hill | NSW TBA State Team Roll Off Rachuig Seniors Restricted | NSW | State | A12/0153 | ||
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Village/Woodville | SA Rachuig, Senior, Restricted and Youth Team trials | SA | State | A12/0158 | |
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Morley/Joondalup | WA 2012 Restricted and Senior Team Roll Off | WA | State | A12/0180 | |
Sun May 27 | Sun May 27 | Knox | 2012 ATBSOV Championships | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0179 | |
Sat Jun 2 | Sun Jul 22 | Keon Park/Dandenong/Moorabbin | 2012 East Coast Challenge Team Roll Off Victoria | VIC | State | A12/0143 | |
Sat Jun 2 | Mon Jun 11 | Albury | Victorian Country Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0150 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Ashmore | ATBSO QLD Singles Ashmore | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0051 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Masters | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0059 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 10 | Tenpin City | Tenpin Sydney 2012 Championships | NSW | State | A12/0128 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0163 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Suncity | 21st Annual Sunshine Coast Junior Open Masters | QLD | Suncity | A12/0187 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 1 | SA | Local | A12/0188 | |
Mon Jun 4 | Fri Jun 8 | Campbelltown | Australian Defence Force National Tournament | NSW | Closed ADF | A12/0196 | |
Fri Jun 8 | Sun Jun 10 | Burdekin | NQ Senior, Restricted and Open Masters | QLD | Regional | A12/0199 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Sun Jun 10 | Campbelltown | 2012 Sydney Junior Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0042 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Fri Jun 15 | Salisbury East | 24th National Championships for Bowlers with a Disability | SA | Disabilities | A12/0094 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Sun Jun 10 | Noarlunga | South Australian Deaf Championships | SA | Deaf organisation | A12/0139 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Caboolture | Association Challenge | QLD | Intercentre | A12/0197 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Burdekin | Nth Queensland Intercity Shield | QLD | Regional | A12/0198 | |
Mon Jun 11 | Mon Jun 11 | Tenpin City | East Coast Challenge Cup Roll Off NSW | NSW | State | A12/0127 | |
Sat Jun 16 | Sat Jun 30 | Colac | Colac City Championships | VIC | Local | A12/0209 | |
Sat Jun 23 | Fri Jun 29 | Moonah | 7th TBA National Disabilities Championships | TAS | National | A12/0004 | |
Sat Jun 23 | Sun Jun 24 | Bathurst | 2012 Bathurst Pitstop | NSW | Bathurst | A12/0086 | |
Sat Jun 23 | Sun Jul 1 | Dandenong | 2012 UTBA 51st Annual Championships | VIC | State | A12/0144 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 5 Cannington | WA | ATBSO | A12/0100 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Castle Hill | ATBSO NSW Handicap Triples | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0164 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Mentone | Peter Selakovic Classic and Ray Taylor Classic | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0191 | |
Sat Jun 30 | Sun Jul 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 2012 Masters | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0186 | |
Sun Jul 1 | Sun Jul 1 | Noarlunga | SAJY Circuit Elimination Final Noarlunga | SA | SAJY members | A12/0160 | |
Sat Jul 7 | Sat Aug 4 | Darwin | Darwin City Championships | NT | State | A12/0219 | |
Sat Jul 14 | Sun Sep 2 | Launceston | Launceston Adult and Junior Champs | TAS | State | A12/0185 | |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Doubles Norwood | SA | ATBSO | A12/0057 | |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 6 Rockingham | WA | ATBSO | A12/0101 | |
Sat Jul 21 | Sun Jul 22 | Cairns | Cairns Open | QLD | National | A12/0154 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 2 | SA | Local | A12/0189 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Aug 5 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0208 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Bunbury | WA Senior Masters | WA | State | A12/0215 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Boronia | 2012 Richard Hall Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0217 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Bunbury | 2012 WA Restricted Masters | WA | State | A12/0218 | |
Mon Jul 23 | Mon Jul 23 | Colac | Monday Night Special | VIC | Local | A12/0222 | |
Thu Jul 26 | Sun Jul 29 | Strikezone | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0165 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | AMF Rooty Hill | 2013 NSW Youth Team Roll Off | NSW | State | A12/0135 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Devonport | 2013 Tasmanian Junior and Youth Team Selections | TAS | State | A12/0170 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Cairns | 2013 North Qld President Shield Team Roll Off | QLD | State | A12/0194 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Salisbury/Noarlunga | SA President Shield Trials | SA | State | A12/0201 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Epping | 2013 Victorian Youth Team Trials | VIC | State | A12/0204 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Cannington/Joondalup | WA Youth Team Roll Off | WA | State | A12/0214 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Caboolture | 25th Caboolture Open Wide Bay event | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0220 | |
Sun Jul 29 | Sun Jul 29 | Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin House Tournament (scratch) | NSW | local | A12/0210 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sat Aug 4 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Top Guns | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0049 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | Tweed Heads | Gold Coast Regional Junior and Youth Championships | QLD | Junior/Youth | A12/0116 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | Macarthur | Macarthur Centre Championships | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0151 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Sun Aug 5 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Horses Birthday 6 games | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0137 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Fri Aug 17 | Warrnambool | 2012 Adult Warrnambool Championships | VIC | WTBA | A12/0221 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Sun Aug 5 | Albury | AWTBA Masters, Country Cup and Senior Shield | NSW | Local | A12/0223 | |
Tue Aug 7 | Sun Jul 8 | Caboolture | QRI Tenpin Bowling Intercity Tournament | QLD | QRI | A12/0106 | |
Fri Aug 10 | Sun Aug 19 | Keon Park | 2012 Victorian State Championships and Masters | VIC | State | A12/0203 | |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Aug 19 | Moonah | 48th Annual Tasmanian State Champs and Masters | TAS | State | A12/0157 | |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Sep 9 | Garden City Toowoomba/Kedron | 2013 Sth Qld President Shield Team Roll Off | QLD | State | A12/0193 | |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Aug 19 | Rockingham | WA State Championships 2012 | WA | State | A12/0216 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Trios event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0077 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Blacktown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0166 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Moorabbin | 2012 ATBSOV Moorabbin Skins | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0224 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Tuggeranong | 2012 ACT Disabilities State Champs and 2013 Teams Selection | ACT | State | A12/0229 | |
Sat Aug 18 | Sun Aug 19 | Mildura | Sunraysia 60 Game Marathon | VIC | TBA members | A12/0225 | |
Sun Aug 19 | Sun Aug 19 | Marion | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre Marion | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0202 | |
Sun Aug 19 | Sun Aug 19 | Colac | Mixed Doubles Tournament | VIC | Local | A12/0237 | |
Mon Aug 20 | Sun Sep 16 | Local | Colac City Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0240 | |
Fri Aug 24 | Tue Sep 4 | Townsville | ATBSO National Championships 2012 | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0124 | |
Sat Aug 25 | Sun Aug 26 | Strathpine | 2012 Inter-School Challenge | QLD | Regional | A12/0212 | |
Sat Aug 25 | Sun Sep 23 | Dustbowl, Alice Springs | Alice Springs Championships | NT | State | A12/0246 | |
Sun Aug 26 | Sun Aug 26 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Jacks Handicap Classic | NSW | Local | A12/0207 | |
Sat Sep 1 | Sun Sep 2 | Orange | 2012 Adult and Junior Orange City Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0226 | |
Sat Sep 1 | Sat Sep 1 | Mentone | Doug Bear Memorial Classic | VIC | Local | A12/0242 | |
Sun Sep 2 | Sun Sep 2 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 3 | SA | Local | A12/0190 | |
Sun Sep 2 | Sun Sep 9 | Bunbury/Cannington/Rockingham | TBAWA President Shield Roll off | WA | State | A12/0228 | |
Wed Sep 5 | Sun Sep 9 | Tweed Heads | TBAQ Disability Championships | QLD | Disabilities | A12/0082 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Gosford | NNSW 2013 President Shield Teams | NSW | State | A12/0232 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Epping | 2013 TBAV President Shield Team Roll Offs | VIC | State | A12/0234 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Licombe | 2013 SNSW Shield Roll Off | NSW | State | A12/0235 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Gympie | 2012 Gympie Grand Slam | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0241 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Cross Roads | SAJY Circuit Sudden Death Final Norwood | SA | SAJY members | A12/0161 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Association Challenge Roll Off | QLD | Local | A12/0247 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Belconnen | ACT Junior Championships and President Shield | ACT | State | A12/0248 | |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0078 | |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Keon Park | 2012 ATBSOV Keon Park Eliminator | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0230 | |
Sat Sep 22 | Sun Sep 30 | Innisfail | Nt Queensland Junior Champs & Masters & Intercity | QLD | Junior | A12/0261 | |
Sun Sep 23 | Sun Sep 23 | Colac | CTBA Singles Challenge | VIC | CTBA | A12/0257 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Mon Oct 1 | Campbelltown | 2012 Junior Sydney Cup | NSW | State | A12/0149 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Sep 29 | Sun Sep 30 | Epping | Victorian Deaf Championships | VIC | Disabilities | A12/0231 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Mon Oct 1 | Tuggeranong | 2012 Interstate Disabilities Bowling Tournament | ACT | National Disability | A12/0245 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Sun Sep 30 | Mildura | VCTBA Junior Country Cup | VIC | VCTBA | A12/0258 | |
Sun Sep 30 | Sun Sep 30 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD Singles Strathpine | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0052 | |
Sun Sep 30 | Sat Oct 20 | Warrnambool | Keo Kenshole Memorial Classic Masters | VIC | WTBA | A12/0259 | |
Sat Oct 6 | Sat Oct 27 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 51st Adult National Championships | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Oct 6 | Sun Oct 7 | Kedron | Ken Mills Kup | QLD | Regional | A12/0152 | |
Sun Oct 7 | Sun Aug 25 | Orange Gosford Bateau Lidcombe Campbelltown Newcastle | State Tenpin Bowling League | NSW | State | A12/0254 | |
Mon Oct 8 | Mon Oct 8 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 26th Restricted Cup | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 9 | Thu Oct 11 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 5th National Restricted Teams Challenge | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 12 | Sun Oct 21 | Dustbowl, Alice Springs | Alice Springs Masters Games | NT | Open | A12/0243 | |
Sat Oct 13 | Sun Oct 21 | Wodonga | 2012 Twin Cities Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0249 | |
Sat Oct 13 | Sun Oct 14 | Orange | 2012 Orange City Disabilities Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0253 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0079 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | AMF Joondalup | ATBSO WA Tournament 9 Joondalup | WA | ATBSO | A12/0102 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | Bundaberg | 2012 BJTBA Junior Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0250 | |
Tue Oct 16 | Thu Oct 18 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 6th National Seniors Team Challenge | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 21 | Sun Oct 21 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia Classic Cup | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 21 | Sun Oct 21 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD Singles Capalaba | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0053 | |
Tue Oct 23 | Thu Oct 25 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 50th Walter Rachuig Trophy Tournament | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Villawood | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles and Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0167 | |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Forest Hill | ATBSOV 2012 Five of the Best Tournament | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0255 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Rockhampton | Gavin Christensen State Tenpin Bowling Tournament | QLD | QRI | A12/0107 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 11 | Ashmore | Pan Pacific Games | QLD | National | A12/0213 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0236 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Orange | Orange Junior Cup | NSW | Junior | A12/0260 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Singles Aspley | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0084 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Cross Roads | SAJY Circuit Step Ladder Final Cross Roads | SA | SAJY members | A12/0162 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Tweed Top Gun | NSW | Local | A12/0205 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 18 | Golden Grove | 2012 SA Youth Challenge | SA | State | A12/0239 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 25 | Illawarra | 2012 NSW TBA State Disbailities Championships | NSW | TBA NSW Disabilities | A12/0256 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Moorabbin | 2012 AMF Dunn Shield | VIC | Regional | A12/0262 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Latrobe Valley | VCTBA Senior Shield | VIC | VCTBA | A12/0264 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sat Nov 10 | Colac | Adult Bowler of the Year Colac | VIC | Local | A12/0266 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Maitland | Super Strike Centre Championships | NSW | Superstrike | A12/0268 | |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Noarlunga | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0080 | |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 10 Rockingham | WA | ATBSO | A12/0103 | |
Thu Nov 15 | Fri Nov 16 | Belconnen | 2012 NSW Country Challenge Grand Final | NSW | Regional | A12/0244 | |
Sat Nov 17 | Sun Nov 18 | Suncity | 2012 Charlie Greyson Memorial Open | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0265 | |
Sat Nov 17 | Sun Nov 18 | Geelong | Junior Emerson shield finals | VIC | Goldpin | A12/0271 | |
Sun Nov 18 | Sun Nov 18 | Bundaberg | 2012 BJTBA Junior Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0251 | |
Sun Nov 18 | Sun Nov 18 | Morley | 2012 Morley Open | WA | Local | A12/0267 | |
Sat Nov 24 | Sun Nov 25 | North Strathfield | Lachlan Tigers Tenpin Championships | NSW | Local | A12/0252 | |
Sun Nov 25 | Sun Nov 25 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0168 | |
Sun Nov 25 | Mon Nov 26 | Chirnside | Emerson Shield finals | VIC | Goldpin | A12/0272 | |
Tue Nov 27 | Tue Nov 27 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Tweed Christmans Handicap Classic | NSW | Local | A12/0206 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Singles Caboolture | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0054 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Wed Feb 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT AGM Doubles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0073 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0081 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Epping | 2012 Xmas Doubles | VIC | ATBSOV members | A12/0270 |
2012 State Calendar |
Items with a green background are ranked events
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Moonah | State Junior Championships Tasmania | TAS | State | A12/0005 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sat Feb 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Championships | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0060 | |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS State Team Trials | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0050 | |
Sat Mar 24 | Sat Mar 24 | Moonah | Hobart Junior Championships | TAS | Junior | A12/0117 | |
Sat Mar 24 | Sun Mar 25 | Moonah | 2012 Hobart Open Championships | TAS | State | A12/0118 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sat Mar 31 | Devonport | Devonport TBA Junior 2012 Championships | TAS | State | A12/0108 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Launceston | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0047 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Sun Apr 29 | Devonport | Devonport TBA 2012 Adult Championships | TAS | State | A12/0109 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Mixed Doubles Tournament | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0048 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 27 | Devoport/Launceston | 2012 Tasmanian State Team Roll Offs | TAS | State | A12/0121 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Masters | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0059 | |
Sat Jun 23 | Fri Jun 29 | Moonah | 7th TBA National Disabilities Championships | TAS | National | A12/0004 | |
Sat Jul 14 | Sun Sep 2 | Launceston | Launceston Adult and Junior Champs | TAS | State | A12/0185 | |
Sat Jul 21 | Sun Jul 22 | Moonah | Hobart Cup | TAS | Adult | A12/0146 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Devonport | 2013 Tasmanian Junior and Youth Team Selections | TAS | State | A12/0170 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sat Aug 4 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Top Guns | TAS | ATBSO | A12/0049 | |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Aug 19 | Moonah | 48th Annual Tasmanian State Champs and Masters | TAS | State | A12/0157 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 7 | Sun Jan 8 | Werribee Superbowl | National Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A12/0001 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Jan 10 | Thu Jan 12 | Werribee | National Youth Teams Challenge | VIC | TBA | A12/0001 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Wed Feb 1 | Sun Dec 9 | Warrnambool | Bowler of the Year Warrnambool | VIC | Local | A12/0089 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Colac | Classic Singles Colac | VIC | Local | A12/0092 | |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 4 | Werribee Superbowl | Werribee Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A12/0021 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Chirnside Park | ATBSOV - Best of Your Age | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0087 | |
Sat Mar 17 | Sun Mar 18 | Mentone | Mentone Cup | VIC | State | A12/0028 | |
Mon Mar 19 | Mon Mar 19 | Colac | 170 Average and Under Singles Tournament | VIC | Local | A12/0130 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Dandenong | ATBSOV Easter Doubles | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0122 | |
Fri Apr 6 | Sun Apr 8 | AMF Keon Park | Australian Open | VIC | Adult | A12/0097 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Apr 6 | Sun Apr 8 | AMF Keon Park | Vic 150 | VIC | Women | A12/0115 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun Apr 22 | Boronia/Keon Park | ATBSOV Team Trials | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0123 | |
Sun Apr 29 | Sun May 20 | Warrnambool | 2012 Warrnambool Open Masters | VIC | WTBA | A12/0155 | |
Sat May 5 | Sun May 27 | Clayton | 2012 Team Trials Victoria | VIC | State | A12/0138 | |
Sun May 6 | Thu May 17 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool McDonalds Junior City Championships | VIC | Local | A12/0126 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Keon Park | 2012 Over 45 Seniors Melbourne Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0148 | |
Sun May 20 | Sun May 20 | Colac | Presidents Cup | VIC | Local | A12/0183 | |
Sun May 20 | Sun Jul 22 | Shepparton | 47th Shepparton Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0184 | |
Sun May 27 | Sun May 27 | Knox | 2012 ATBSOV Championships | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0179 | |
Sat Jun 2 | Sun Jul 22 | Keon Park/Dandenong/Moorabbin | 2012 East Coast Challenge Team Roll Off Victoria | VIC | State | A12/0143 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Adult | A12/0131 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Oz Tenpin Chirnside | Schweppes Melbourne Tenpin Cup | VIC | Women | A12/0131 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 16 | Sat Jun 30 | Colac | Colac City Championships | VIC | Local | A12/0209 | |
Sat Jun 23 | Sun Jul 1 | Dandenong | 2012 UTBA 51st Annual Championships | VIC | State | A12/0144 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Mentone | Peter Selakovic Classic and Ray Taylor Classic | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0191 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Aug 5 | Warrnambool | Warrnambool Junior Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0208 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Boronia | 2012 Richard Hall Cup | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0217 | |
Mon Jul 23 | Mon Jul 23 | Colac | Monday Night Special | VIC | Local | A12/0222 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Epping | 2013 Victorian Youth Team Trials | VIC | State | A12/0204 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Fri Aug 17 | Warrnambool | 2012 Adult Warrnambool Championships | VIC | WTBA | A12/0221 | |
Fri Aug 10 | Sun Aug 19 | Keon Park | 2012 Victorian State Championships and Masters | VIC | State | A12/0203 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Moorabbin | 2012 ATBSOV Moorabbin Skins | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0224 | |
Sat Aug 18 | Sun Aug 19 | Mildura | Sunraysia 60 Game Marathon | VIC | TBA members | A12/0225 | |
Sun Aug 19 | Sun Aug 19 | Colac | Mixed Doubles Tournament | VIC | Local | A12/0237 | |
Mon Aug 20 | Sun Sep 16 | Local | Colac City Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0240 | |
Sat Sep 1 | Sat Sep 1 | Mentone | Doug Bear Memorial Classic | VIC | Local | A12/0242 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Epping | 2013 TBAV President Shield Team Roll Offs | VIC | State | A12/0234 | |
Sat Sep 15 | Sun Sep 16 | Oz Tenpin Geelong | 2012 Geelong Youth Cup | VIC | Youth | A12/0238 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Keon Park | 2012 ATBSOV Keon Park Eliminator | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0230 | |
Sun Sep 23 | Sun Sep 23 | Colac | CTBA Singles Challenge | VIC | CTBA | A12/0257 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Sun Sep 30 | Epping | Victorian Deaf Championships | VIC | Disabilities | A12/0231 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Sun Sep 30 | Mildura | VCTBA Junior Country Cup | VIC | VCTBA | A12/0258 | |
Sun Sep 30 | Sat Oct 20 | Warrnambool | Keo Kenshole Memorial Classic Masters | VIC | WTBA | A12/0259 | |
Sat Oct 13 | Sun Oct 21 | Wodonga | 2012 Twin Cities Championships and Masters | VIC | Local | A12/0249 | |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Forest Hill | ATBSOV 2012 Five of the Best Tournament | VIC | ATBSO | A12/0255 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Moorabbin | 2012 AMF Dunn Shield | VIC | Regional | A12/0262 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Latrobe Valley | VCTBA Senior Shield | VIC | VCTBA | A12/0264 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sat Nov 10 | Colac | Adult Bowler of the Year Colac | VIC | Local | A12/0266 | |
Sat Nov 17 | Sun Nov 18 | AMF Keon Park | Venuto Cup | VIC | Senior | A12/0227 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Nov 17 | Sun Nov 18 | Geelong | Junior Emerson shield finals | VIC | Goldpin | A12/0271 | |
Sun Nov 25 | Mon Nov 26 | Chirnside | Emerson Shield finals | VIC | Goldpin | A12/0272 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Epping | 2012 Xmas Doubles | VIC | ATBSOV members | A12/0270 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 14 | Sun Jan 22 | Orange | NSW Country Champs and Masters | NSW | NSW Country Champs | A12/0017 | |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Lidcombe | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0033 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0066 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Thu Sep 6 | Various | Southern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Country Challenge | A12/0003 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Sat Nov 17 | various | Bowl Sydney Tournament | NSW | State | A12/0035 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Sun Sep 16 | Various | 2012 NSW South West Zone Country Challenge | NSW | SW Zone Country NSW | A12/0046 | |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Feb 19 | Maitland | NSW Junior Youth Championships | NSW | State | A12/0010 | |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Feb 19 | Illawarra | 49th NSW State Adult and Senior Championships | NSW | NSW TBA | A12/0024 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 19 | Wetherill Park | ATBSO NSW Championships | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0088 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun Feb 26 | Fairfield | NSW TBA State Team Roll Off | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0085 | |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 4 | Albion Park | Illawarra Star Strikers Club Challenge | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0040 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Sep 16 | Various | Far Northern Zone Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A12/0111 | |
Sun Mar 11 | Sun Mar 18 | North Strathfield/Lidcombe | 2012 ATBSO NSW Challenge Team Roll Off | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0095 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Sep 9 | Various | Northern Country Challenge | NSW | Regional | A12/0147 | |
Sat Apr 7 | Sat Apr 21 | Tenpin City | 42nd TBA Australian Junior Championship | NSW | TBA | A12/0026 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun Apr 22 | Orange | Audi Open 2012 | NSW | State | A12/0096 | |
Sun Apr 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin House Tournament (handicap) | NSW | local | A12/0211 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Sun Apr 29 | Hornsby | Hornsby Rockets Invitational | NSW | Local | A12/0043 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Wed May 6 | Illawarra | Illawarra Adult and Senior Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0125 | |
Sat May 19 | Sun May 20 | Campbelltown | Sydney Youth Cup | NSW | Youth | A12/0022 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat May 26 | Rooty Hill | NSW TBA State Team Roll Off Rachuig Seniors Restricted | NSW | State | A12/0153 | ||
Sat Jun 2 | Mon Jun 11 | Albury | Victorian Country Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0150 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 10 | Tenpin City | Tenpin Sydney 2012 Championships | NSW | State | A12/0128 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0163 | |
Mon Jun 4 | Fri Jun 8 | Campbelltown | Australian Defence Force National Tournament | NSW | Closed ADF | A12/0196 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Sun Jun 10 | Campbelltown | 2012 Sydney Junior Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0042 | |
Mon Jun 11 | Mon Jun 11 | Tenpin City | East Coast Challenge Cup Roll Off NSW | NSW | State | A12/0127 | |
Sat Jun 16 | Sun Jun 17 | AMF Castle Hill | Macquarie Bank Sydney Seniors Classic | NSW | Senior | A12/0058 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jun 23 | Sun Jun 24 | Bathurst | 2012 Bathurst Pitstop | NSW | Bathurst | A12/0086 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Castle Hill | ATBSO NSW Handicap Triples | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0164 | |
Thu Jul 26 | Sun Jul 29 | Strikezone | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0165 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | AMF Rooty Hill | 2013 NSW Youth Team Roll Off | NSW | State | A12/0135 | |
Sun Jul 29 | Sun Jul 29 | Mittagong | Highlands Tenpin House Tournament (scratch) | NSW | local | A12/0210 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | Macarthur | Macarthur Centre Championships | NSW | Disabilities | A12/0151 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Sun Aug 5 | Albury | AWTBA Masters, Country Cup and Senior Shield | NSW | Local | A12/0223 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Blacktown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0166 | |
Sat Aug 25 | Sun Aug 26 | Campbelltown | 2012 NSW Open | NSW | Adult | A12/0200 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Aug 25 | Sun Aug 26 | Campbelltown | 2012 NSW Open | NSW | Women | A12/0200 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Aug 26 | Sun Aug 26 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Jacks Handicap Classic | NSW | Local | A12/0207 | |
Sat Sep 1 | Sun Sep 2 | Orange | 2012 Adult and Junior Orange City Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0226 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Gosford | NNSW 2013 President Shield Teams | NSW | State | A12/0232 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Licombe | 2013 SNSW Shield Roll Off | NSW | State | A12/0235 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Mon Oct 1 | Campbelltown | 2012 Junior Sydney Cup | NSW | State | A12/0149 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Oct 6 | Sat Oct 27 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 51st Adult National Championships | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 7 | Sun Aug 25 | Orange Gosford Bateau Lidcombe Campbelltown Newcastle | State Tenpin Bowling League | NSW | State | A12/0254 | |
Mon Oct 8 | Mon Oct 8 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 26th Restricted Cup | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 9 | Thu Oct 11 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 5th National Restricted Teams Challenge | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Oct 13 | Sun Oct 14 | Orange | 2012 Orange City Disabilities Championships | NSW | Regional | A12/0253 | |
Mon Oct 15 | Mon Oct 15 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 27th National Seniors Cup | NSW | Senior | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 16 | Thu Oct 18 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 6th National Seniors Team Challenge | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 21 | Sun Oct 21 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia Classic Cup | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Tue Oct 23 | Thu Oct 25 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 50th Walter Rachuig Trophy Tournament | NSW | TBA | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 26 | Sat Oct 27 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 50th Australian Masters | NSW | Adult | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri Oct 26 | Sat Oct 27 | AMF Rooty Hill RSL | Tenpin Bowling Australia 50th Australian Masters | NSW | Women | A12/0195 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Villawood | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles and Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0167 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Orange | Orange Junior Cup | NSW | Junior | A12/0260 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Tweed Top Gun | NSW | Local | A12/0205 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 25 | Illawarra | 2012 NSW TBA State Disbailities Championships | NSW | TBA NSW Disabilities | A12/0256 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 11 | Maitland | Super Strike Centre Championships | NSW | Superstrike | A12/0268 | |
Thu Nov 15 | Fri Nov 16 | Belconnen | 2012 NSW Country Challenge Grand Final | NSW | Regional | A12/0244 | |
Sat Nov 24 | Sun Nov 25 | North Strathfield | Lachlan Tigers Tenpin Championships | NSW | Local | A12/0252 | |
Sun Nov 25 | Sun Nov 25 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | ATBSO | A12/0168 | |
Tue Nov 27 | Tue Nov 27 | Coolangatta/Tweed Heads | 2012 Tweed Christmans Handicap Classic | NSW | Local | A12/0206 | |
Sat Dec 8 | Sun Dec 9 | Warners Bay/Maitland | Newcastle Cup | NSW | Adult | A12/0269 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | ATBSO | A12/0036 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | ATBSO | A12/0036 | |
Sat Feb 4 | Sun Feb 5 | AMF Joondalup | 2012 Joondalup Cup | WA | Adult | A12/0027 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Feb 11 | Sun Mar 11 | Kelmscott | WA Junior Open Masters | WA | State | A12/0090 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Kelmscott | WA State Disability Championships | WA | Disabilities | A12/0091 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | ATBSO | A12/0037 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | ATBSO | A12/0037 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 3 March | WA | ATBSO | A12/0038 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Rockingham/Joondalup | ATBSO WA Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | WA | ATBSO | A12/0113 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Kelmscott | 2012 Junior Restricted Masters (WA) | WA | State | A12/0129 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 4 Morley | WA | ATBSO | A12/0099 | |
Sun Apr 29 | Sun Apr 29 | Rockingham | Rockingham Singles | WA | State | A12/0119 | |
Sun May 13 | Sun May 13 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA Masters 2012 | WA | ATBSO | A12/0104 | |
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Morley/Joondalup | WA 2012 Restricted and Senior Team Roll Off | WA | State | A12/0180 | |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 5 Cannington | WA | ATBSO | A12/0100 | |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 6 Rockingham | WA | ATBSO | A12/0101 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Bunbury | WA Senior Masters | WA | State | A12/0215 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Bunbury | 2012 WA Restricted Masters | WA | State | A12/0218 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Cannington/Joondalup | WA Youth Team Roll Off | WA | State | A12/0214 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | AMF Rockingham | Western Australia Seniors Cup | WA | Senior | A12/0141 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Aug 19 | Rockingham | WA State Championships 2012 | WA | State | A12/0216 | |
Sun Sep 2 | Sun Sep 9 | Bunbury/Cannington/Rockingham | TBAWA President Shield Roll off | WA | State | A12/0228 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | AMF Joondalup | ATBSO WA Tournament 9 Joondalup | WA | ATBSO | A12/0102 | |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 10 Rockingham | WA | ATBSO | A12/0103 | |
Sun Nov 18 | Sun Nov 18 | Morley | 2012 Morley Open | WA | Local | A12/0267 | |
Sat Dec 1 | Sun Dec 2 | AMF Morley | Perth Youth Cup | WA | Youth | A12/0233 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0030 | |
Fri Feb 10 | Sun Feb 19 | Cross Roads | Tenpin SA 50th State Championships 2012 | SA | State | A12/0006 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 12 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles Village | SA | ATBSO | A12/0032 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Restricted team trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0061 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Scratch team Trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0062 | |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Classic team trials | SA | ATBSO | A12/0063 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Noarlunga | ATBOS SA Singles Noarlunga | SA | ATBSO | A12/0055 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Salisbury | SAJY Stepladder final | SA | SAJY members | A12/0132 | |
Sun Mar 25 | Sun Mar 25 | AMF Woodville | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre event 1 | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0142 | |
Thu Apr 5 | Thu Apr 5 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Trios Norwood | SA | ATBSO | A12/0056 | |
Sat Apr 28 | Sun Apr 29 | AMF Village | 2012 South Australian Seniors Classic | SA | Senior | A12/0023 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Restricted Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0074 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Classic Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0075 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Open Masters | SA | ATBSO | A12/0076 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Village | SAJY Circuit Elimination Final Village | SA | SAJY members | A12/0133 | |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Norwood | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre event 2 | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0145 | |
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Village/Woodville | SA Rachuig, Senior, Restricted and Youth Team trials | SA | State | A12/0158 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 1 | SA | Local | A12/0188 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Fri Jun 15 | Salisbury East | 24th National Championships for Bowlers with a Disability | SA | Disabilities | A12/0094 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Sun Jun 10 | Noarlunga | South Australian Deaf Championships | SA | Deaf organisation | A12/0139 | |
Sun Jul 1 | Sun Jul 1 | Noarlunga | SAJY Circuit Elimination Final Noarlunga | SA | SAJY members | A12/0160 | |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Doubles Norwood | SA | ATBSO | A12/0057 | |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 2 | SA | Local | A12/0189 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Salisbury/Noarlunga | SA President Shield Trials | SA | State | A12/0201 | |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | AMF Woodville Bowl | Tenpin SA Youth Masters | SA | Youth | A12/0192 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Trios event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0077 | |
Sun Aug 19 | Sun Aug 19 | Marion | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre Marion | SA | SA Juniors | A12/0202 | |
Sun Sep 2 | Sun Sep 2 | Cross Roads | The Supercomp Cross Roads Event 3 | SA | Local | A12/0190 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Cross Roads | SAJY Circuit Sudden Death Final Norwood | SA | SAJY members | A12/0161 | |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0078 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0079 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Cross Roads | SAJY Circuit Step Ladder Final Cross Roads | SA | SAJY members | A12/0162 | |
Sat Nov 10 | Sun Nov 18 | Golden Grove | 2012 SA Youth Challenge | SA | State | A12/0239 | |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Noarlunga | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0080 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | ATBSO | A12/0081 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Jan 2 | Mon Jan 2 | Caboolture | Queensland World Cup of Champions | QLD | Regional | A12/0008 | |
Sat Jan 7 | Sun Jan 8 | Caboolture | Queensland Hammer Seniors Classic | QLD | Senior | A12/0007 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Redcliffe | ATBSO QLD Singles Redcliffe | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0034 | |
Mon Feb 6 | Sun Mar 11 | Cairns | 2012 Cairns City Champs and Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0098 | |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 19 | Mt Warren | 2012 St Qld Zone Junior Tenpin Championships | QLD | Sth Qld | A12/0016 | |
Sat Feb 18 | Sun Feb 19 | Bundaberg | 2012 Rum City Classic | QLD | Wide Bay | A12/0045 | |
Sun Feb 19 | Tue Feb 19 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0067 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun Feb 26 | Cannon Hill | BTBA Challenge Tournament Roll off | QLD | Regional | A12/0012 | |
Sun Feb 26 | Sun May 20 | Kirwan | Kirwan Championships and Masters | QLD | Kirwan | A12/0020 | |
Fri Mar 9 | Sun Mar 11 | Caboolture | Kegel Queensland Open | QLD | Adult | A12/0011 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun Mar 11 | Sun Mar 11 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA Open Masters 2012 | QLD | Local | A12/0110 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0068 | |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Tweed Heads | Annual Closed Disability Masters | QLD | Disabilities | A12/0112 | |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Logan City | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0069 | |
Fri Apr 13 | Sun Apr 22 | Cannon Hill | Ivy Tournament, BTBA Graded Champs and Masters | QLD | Regional | A12/0013 | |
Sat Apr 14 | Sun Apr 15 | Maryborough | 2012 Heritage City Cup | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0136 | |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg TBA Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0120 | |
Sun Apr 22 | Sun Apr 29 | Innisfail | ITBA Local Championships | QLD | Local | A12/0159 | |
Wed Apr 25 | Wed Apr 25 | Aspley | Aspley Anzac Day Skins | QLD | Local | A12/0169 | |
Fri May 4 | Sun Dec 2 | various | Twin Tours and Silly Season Doubles | QLD | Twin Tours members | A12/0019 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Fri May 4 | Mon May 7 | Caboolture | Queensland State Championships | QLD | State | A12/0044 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 13 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD State Championships and Masters | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0083 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Cairns | Cairns Junior Tenpin Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0156 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Caboolture | Caboolture Adult Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0181 | |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 20 | Caboolture | Caboolture Adult Championships | QLD | CTBA | A12/0181 | |
Sat May 19 | Sun May 20 | Aspley | Seniors Black and White Classic | QLD | Senior | A12/0064 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun May 20 | Fri May 25 | Chermside | ARI 37th Institute 37th Intersystem Tenpin Bowling Tournament | QLD | ARI | A12/0105 | |
Sat May 26 | Sun May 27 | Caboolture | 2012 Qld Adult; Senior; Restricted and Youth State Team Trials | QLD | State | A12/0025 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Ashmore | ATBSO QLD Singles Ashmore | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0051 | |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Suncity | 21st Annual Sunshine Coast Junior Open Masters | QLD | Suncity | A12/0187 | |
Fri Jun 8 | Sun Jun 10 | Burdekin | NQ Senior, Restricted and Open Masters | QLD | Regional | A12/0199 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Caboolture | Association Challenge | QLD | Intercentre | A12/0197 | |
Sat Jun 9 | Mon Jun 11 | Burdekin | Nth Queensland Intercity Shield | QLD | Regional | A12/0198 | |
Sat Jul 21 | Sun Jul 22 | Caboolture Bowl | Queensland Ladies Classic | QLD | Women | A12/0134 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Jul 21 | Sun Jul 22 | Cairns | Cairns Open | QLD | National | A12/0154 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Cairns | 2013 North Qld President Shield Team Roll Off | QLD | State | A12/0194 | |
Sat Jul 28 | Sun Jul 29 | Caboolture | 25th Caboolture Open Wide Bay event | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0220 | |
Fri Aug 3 | Sun Aug 5 | Innifail Sugarbowl Lanes | Barrier Reef Motel Innisfail Open | QLD | Adult | A12/0182 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat Aug 4 | Sun Aug 5 | Tweed Heads | Gold Coast Regional Junior and Youth Championships | QLD | Junior/Youth | A12/0116 | |
Tue Aug 7 | Sun Jul 8 | Caboolture | QRI Tenpin Bowling Intercity Tournament | QLD | QRI | A12/0106 | |
Sat Aug 11 | Sun Sep 9 | Garden City Toowoomba/Kedron | 2013 Sth Qld President Shield Team Roll Off | QLD | State | A12/0193 | |
Fri Aug 24 | Tue Sep 4 | Townsville | ATBSO National Championships 2012 | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0124 | |
Sat Aug 25 | Sun Aug 26 | Strathpine | 2012 Inter-School Challenge | QLD | Regional | A12/0212 | |
Wed Sep 5 | Sun Sep 9 | Tweed Heads | TBAQ Disability Championships | QLD | Disabilities | A12/0082 | |
Sat Sep 8 | Sun Sep 9 | Gympie | 2012 Gympie Grand Slam | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0241 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Bundaberg | Bundaberg Association Challenge Roll Off | QLD | Local | A12/0247 | |
Sat Sep 22 | Sun Sep 30 | Innisfail | Nt Queensland Junior Champs & Masters & Intercity | QLD | Junior | A12/0261 | |
Sun Sep 30 | Sun Sep 30 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD Singles Strathpine | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0052 | |
Sat Oct 6 | Sun Oct 7 | Kedron | Ken Mills Kup | QLD | Regional | A12/0152 | |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | Bundaberg | 2012 BJTBA Junior Restricted Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0250 | |
Sun Oct 21 | Sun Oct 21 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD Singles Capalaba | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0053 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Rockhampton | Gavin Christensen State Tenpin Bowling Tournament | QLD | QRI | A12/0107 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 11 | Ashmore | Pan Pacific Games | QLD | National | A12/0213 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | AMF Cannon Hill | AMF and Sharp Plywood Youth Champion of Champions | QLD | Youth | A12/0263 | |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Singles Aspley | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0084 | |
Sat Nov 17 | Sun Nov 18 | Suncity | 2012 Charlie Greyson Memorial Open | QLD | Wide Bay Members | A12/0265 | |
Sun Nov 18 | Sun Nov 18 | Bundaberg | 2012 BJTBA Junior Masters | QLD | Local | A12/0251 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Singles Caboolture | QLD | ATBSO | A12/0054 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Event | Accreditation | WEBPAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jan 21 | Sun Jan 22 | Belconnen | Australia Day Disabilities Championships | ACT | Champs | A12/0002 | |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 6 game Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0070 | |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 4 game Singles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0071 | |
Sat Mar 24 | Sun Mar 25 | Tuggeranong | 2012 Canberra Seniors Cup | ACT | Senior | A12/0014 | http://www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Mon Mar 26 | Thu Mar 29 | Belconnen | 5th Australian Blind Tenpin Bowling Championships | ACT | Blind and Vision impared | A12/0039 | |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0114 | |
Sat May 5 | Sun May 6 | Belconnen | ACT State Championships | ACT | State | A12/0178 | |
Sat May 12 | Sat May 12 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0072 | |
Sat Jun 30 | Sun Jul 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 2012 Masters | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0186 | |
Sun Aug 5 | Sun Aug 5 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Horses Birthday 6 games | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0137 | |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Tuggeranong | 2012 ACT Disabilities State Champs and 2013 Teams Selection | ACT | State | A12/0229 | |
Sun Sep 9 | Sun Sep 9 | Belconnen | ACT Junior Championships and President Shield | ACT | State | A12/0248 | |
Sat Sep 29 | Mon Oct 1 | Tuggeranong | 2012 Interstate Disabilities Bowling Tournament | ACT | National Disability | A12/0245 | |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0236 | |
Sun Dec 9 | Wed Feb 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT AGM Doubles | ACT | ATBSO | A12/0073 |
Start Date | Finish Date | Centre | Event Name | State | Accreditation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Watergardens | 2012 Join a Friend | Vic | A12/0018 |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | A12/0030 |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Lidcombe | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A12/0033 |
Sun Jan 15 | Sun Jan 15 | Redcliffe | ATBSO QLD Singles Redcliffe | QLD | A12/0034 |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | A12/0036 |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 1 January | WA | A12/0036 |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | A12/0066 |
Sun Jan 29 | Sun Jan 29 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 6 game Singles | ACT | A12/0070 |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 12 | Keon Park | 2012 Vic Open (ATBSOV) | Vic | A12/0029 |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 12 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles Village | SA | A12/0032 |
Sun Feb 12 | Sun Feb 19 | Wetherill Park | ATBSO NSW Championships | NSW | A12/0088 |
Sat Feb 18 | Sat Feb 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Championships | TAS | A12/0060 |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | A12/0037 |
Sun Feb 19 | Sun Feb 19 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 2 February | WA | A12/0037 |
Sun Feb 19 | Tue Feb 19 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | A12/0067 |
Sat Mar 3 | Sun Mar 18 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS State Team Trials | TAS | A12/0050 |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Chirnside Park | ATBSOV - Best of Your Age | VIC | A12/0087 |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 3 March | WA | A12/0038 |
Sun Mar 4 | Sun Mar 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 4 game Singles | ACT | A12/0071 |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Restricted team trials | SA | A12/0061 |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Scratch team Trials | SA | A12/0062 |
Sat Mar 10 | Mon Mar 12 | Village/Cross Rd/Salisbury | ATBSO SA Classic team trials | SA | A12/0063 |
Sun Mar 11 | Sun Mar 18 | North Strathfield/Lidcombe | 2012 ATBSO NSW Challenge Team Roll Off | NSW | A12/0095 |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Noarlunga | ATBOS SA Singles Noarlunga | SA | A12/0055 |
Sun Mar 18 | Sun Mar 18 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | A12/0068 |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Rockingham/Joondalup | ATBSO WA Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | WA | A12/0113 |
Sat Mar 31 | Sun Apr 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Open, Restricted and Classic Team Trials | ACT | A12/0114 |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Logan City | ATBSO QLD Team Trials | QLD | A12/0069 |
Sun Apr 1 | Sun Apr 1 | Dandenong | ATBSOV Easter Doubles | VIC | A12/0122 |
Thu Apr 5 | Thu Apr 5 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Trios Norwood | SA | A12/0056 |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Launceston | ATBSO TAS Best 5 Singles | TAS | A12/0047 |
Sun Apr 15 | Sun Apr 15 | Morley | ATBSO WA Tournament 4 Morley | WA | A12/0099 |
Sat Apr 21 | Sun Apr 22 | Boronia/Keon Park | ATBSOV Team Trials | VIC | A12/0123 |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Mixed Doubles Tournament | TAS | A12/0048 |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Restricted Masters | SA | A12/0074 |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Classic Masters | SA | A12/0075 |
Sun May 6 | Sun Jun 3 | Woodville/Village | ATBSO SA Singles and Open Masters | SA | A12/0076 |
Sun May 6 | Sun May 6 | Keon Park | 2012 Over 45 Seniors Melbourne Cup | VIC | A12/0148 |
Sat May 12 | Sat May 12 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Mothers Day Triples | ACT | A12/0072 |
Sat May 12 | Sun May 13 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD State Championships and Masters | QLD | A12/0083 |
Sun May 13 | Sun May 13 | Joondalup | ATBSO WA Masters 2012 | WA | A12/0104 |
Sun May 27 | Sun May 27 | Knox | 2012 ATBSOV Championships | VIC | A12/0179 |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Ashmore | ATBSO QLD Singles Ashmore | QLD | A12/0051 |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Masters | TAS | A12/0059 |
Sun Jun 3 | Sun Jun 3 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A12/0163 |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Cannington | ATBSO WA Tournament 5 Cannington | WA | A12/0100 |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Castle Hill | ATBSO NSW Handicap Triples | NSW | A12/0164 |
Sun Jun 24 | Sun Jun 24 | Mentone | Peter Selakovic Classic and Ray Taylor Classic | VIC | A12/0191 |
Sat Jun 30 | Sun Jul 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT 2012 Masters | ACT | A12/0186 |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Doubles Norwood | SA | A12/0057 |
Sun Jul 15 | Sun Jul 15 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 6 Rockingham | WA | A12/0101 |
Sun Jul 22 | Sun Jul 22 | Boronia | 2012 Richard Hall Cup | VIC | A12/0217 |
Thu Jul 26 | Sun Jul 29 | Strikezone | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A12/0165 |
Sat Aug 4 | Sat Aug 4 | Moonah | ATBSO TAS Top Guns | TAS | A12/0049 |
Sun Aug 5 | Sun Aug 5 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Horses Birthday 6 games | ACT | A12/0137 |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Woodville | ATBSO SA Trios event | SA | A12/0077 |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Blacktown | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles | NSW | A12/0166 |
Sun Aug 12 | Sun Aug 12 | Moorabbin | 2012 ATBSOV Moorabbin Skins | VIC | A12/0224 |
Fri Aug 24 | Tue Sep 4 | Townsville | ATBSO National Championships 2012 | QLD | A12/0124 |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Salisbury | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | A12/0078 |
Sun Sep 16 | Sun Sep 16 | Keon Park | 2012 ATBSOV Keon Park Eliminator | VIC | A12/0230 |
Sun Sep 30 | Sun Sep 30 | Strathpine | ATBSO QLD Singles Strathpine | QLD | A12/0052 |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | Village | ATBSO SA Doubles event | SA | A12/0079 |
Sun Oct 14 | Sun Oct 14 | AMF Joondalup | ATBSO WA Tournament 9 Joondalup | WA | A12/0102 |
Sun Oct 21 | Sun Oct 21 | Capalaba | ATBSO QLD Singles Capalaba | QLD | A12/0053 |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Villawood | ATBSO NSW Scratch and Handicap Singles and Doubles | NSW | A12/0167 |
Sun Oct 28 | Sun Oct 28 | Forest Hill | ATBSOV 2012 Five of the Best Tournament | VIC | A12/0255 |
Sat Nov 3 | Sun Nov 4 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT Championships | ACT | A12/0236 |
Sun Nov 4 | Sun Nov 4 | Aspley | ATBSO QLD Singles Aspley | QLD | A12/0084 |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Noarlunga | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | A12/0080 |
Sun Nov 11 | Sun Nov 11 | Rockingham | ATBSO WA Tournament 10 Rockingham | WA | A12/0103 |
Sun Nov 25 | Sun Nov 25 | Campbelltown | ATBSO NSW Handicap Doubles | NSW | A12/0168 |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Caboolture | ATBSO QLD Singles Caboolture | QLD | A12/0054 |
Sun Dec 9 | Wed Feb 1 | Tuggeranong | ATBSO ACT AGM Doubles | ACT | A12/0073 |
Sun Dec 9 | Sun Dec 9 | Norwood | ATBSO SA Singles event | SA | A12/0081 |