Start Date
| Finish Date | Centre | State | Event Name | Event Type | Accreditation | Webpage |
---|
| | Various | NSW | Northern Country Challenge | State | A09/0075 | |
| | Various | NSW | Bowl Sydney Tournament | State | A09/0074 | |
| | Various | QLD | Twin Tours | State | A09/0061 | |
Tue 01 Aug | Sun 06 Sep | Caboolture | QLD | Caboolture Bumper, Junior, 16-25, Championships and Masters | State | A09/0226 | |
Fri 09 Jan | Sun 11 Jan | Caboolture/Aspley | QLD | South East Qld Shield (Junior/Youth) | State | A09/0040 | |
Sun 11 Jan | Sun 11 Jan | Village | SA | ATBSO SA Singles | State | A09/0025 | |
Mon 12 Jan | Thu 15 Jan | Werribee | VIC | 2009 National Youth Challenge | TBA | A09/0007 | |
Sat 17 Jan | Mon 26 Jan | Orange | NSW | 2009 NSW Country Championships and Masters | State | A09/0032 | |
Sun 18 Jan | Sun 18 Jan | Dandenong | VIC | 2009 Join a Friend (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0021 | |
Sat 24 Jan | Sun 22 Feb | Kelmscott | WA | WA Junior Restricted Masters 2009 | State | A09/0034 | |
Sat 24 Jan | Sun 22 Feb | Kelmscott | WA | WA Junior Open Masters 2009 | State | A09/0033 | |
Sat 31 Jan | Sun 01 Feb | Moonah | Tas | Tasmanian Junior Championships | State | A09/0008 | |
Sat 31 Jan | Sat 20 Feb | Various | WA | Intercentre Allstars Tournament | State | A09/0102 | |
Sat 31 Jan | Sun 01 Feb | Moonah | TAS | Tasmanian Junior Championships | State | A09/0008 | |
Sat 31 Jan | Sun 01 Feb | Innesfail/Mt Gravatt | QLD | Queensland State Team Roll Offs | State | A09/0022 | |
Sun 01 Feb | Sun 01 Feb | MacArthur | NSW | 2009 NSW Disabilities State Team Trials(Scratch/Handicap) | State | A09/0010 | |
Sun 01 Feb | Sun 01 Feb | Strathfield | NSW | 2009 Strathfield Superbowl Classic | State | A09/0044 | |
Sat 07 Feb | Sun 08 Feb | Bundaberg | QLD | 2009 Rum Classic Bundaberg | State | A09/0053 | |
Fri 13 Feb | Sun 01 Mar | Werribee | VIC | 2009 State Championships (VicTenpins) | State | A09/0031 | |
Sat 14 Feb | Sun 22 Mar | Kirwin | QLD | Kirwin Championships | State | A09/0047 | |
Sat 14 Feb | Sun 15 Feb | Belconnen | ACT | ATBSO ACT Championships | State | A09/0072 | |
Sun 15 Feb | Sat 21 Feb | Mayfield | NSW | 2009 Newcastle Super Strike Championships | State | A09/0063 | |
Sun 15 Feb | Sun 15 Feb | Woodville | SA | ATBSO SA Trios | State | A09/0026 | |
Sun 15 Feb | Sun 15 Feb | Logan City | QLD | Association Challenge Roll Off 2009 BATBA | State | A09/0014 | |
Sun 15 Feb | Sun 15 Feb | Logan City | QLD | Association Challenge Roll Off 2009 BATBA | State | A09/0014 | |
Sun 15 Feb | Sun 15 Feb | Keon Park | VIC | 2009 Seniors Victorian Open | State | A09/0037 | |
Sat 21 Feb | Thu 26 Feb | Geelong | VIC | Australian Masters Games | State | A09/0052 | |
Sat 21 Feb | Sat 30 May | Moonah | TAS | ATBSO Championships and Masters 2009 | State | A09/0067 | |
Sat 21 Feb | Sun 22 Feb | Innesfail/Mt Gravatt | QLD | Queensland State Team Roll Offs | State | A09/0022 | |
Sat 21 Feb | Sun 01 Mar | Leumeah | NSW | 2009 NSW Junior Championships | State | A09/0009 | |
Sat 21 Feb | Sun 22 Feb | Illawarra Strikezone | NSW | 2009 Star Strikes Club Challenge | State | A09/0024 | |
Sat 28 Feb | Sat 28 Feb | Devonport | TAS | DTBA 2009 Junior Championships and Masters | State | A09/0036 | |
Sat 28 Feb | Sun 08 Mar | Aspley | QLD | Sth Qld Zone Junior Tenpin Bowling Championships | State | A09/0045 | |
Sun 01 Mar | Mon 30 Nov | Mackay | QLD | Mackay QRI Social Club | State | A09/0113 | |
Fri 06 Mar | Mon 09 Mar | Village | SA | 2009 Junior State Championships | State | A09/0071 | |
Sat 07 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Shoalhaven | NSW | Shoalhaven City Lanes 23rd Annual Champs and Masters | State | A09/0015 | |
Sat 07 Mar | Mon 09 Mar | Salisbury/Norwood/Cross Roads | SA | ATBSO Team Challenge Trials SA | State | A09/0062 | |
Sat 07 Mar | Mon 09 Mar | Albury | NSW | Victorian Country Cup | State | A09/0049 | www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat 07 Mar | Sun 08 Mar | Gympie | QLD | 2009 Gympie Grand Slam | State | A09/0059 | |
Sat 07 Mar | Mon 09 Mar | Belconnen | ACT | ATBSO ACT Team Trials | State | A09/0076 | |
Fri 13 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Epping | VIC | Asian School Qualifying Epping | TBA | A09/0094 | |
Sat 14 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Mayfield Superstrike | NSW | 2009 Newcastle Cup | State | A09/0073 | |
Sat 14 Mar | Sun 22 Mar | Cairns | QLD | Cairns City Championships and Masters | State | A09/0046 | |
Sat 14 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Morley/Kelmscott | WA | TBAWA Senior Challenge Team Trials | State | A09/0066 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Moonah | TAS | Hobart City Championships (Junior) | State | A09/0089 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Belconnen | ACT | TBA Disbalities Interstate Shield Trials | State | A09/0090 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 26 Apr | Mackay | QLD | Mackay Area Masters | State | A09/0104 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Innisfail | QLD | Junior Coral Coast Intercentre | State | A09/0087 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Bundaberg | QLD | 2009 Junior Rum City Tenpin Classic | State | A09/0070 | |
Sun 15 Mar | Sun 15 Mar | Village | SA | ATBSO SA Singles | State | A09/0027 | |
Mon 16 Mar | Mon 16 Mar | Colac | VIC | 170 Average and Under Singles Tournament | State | A09/0080 | |
Mon 16 Mar | Sun 26 Apr | Burdekin | QLD | Burdekin Bowl Restricted and Open Masters | State | A09/0091 | |
Sun 22 Mar | Sun 22 Mar | Epping | VIC | 2008-2009 Under 55 Over 55 ATBSOV | State | A09/0064 | |
Fri 27 Mar | Sat 11 Apr | Dustbowl | NT | Northern Territory Tenpin Bowling Championships | State | A09/0109 | |
Sat 28 Mar | Sun 29 Mar | Warwick/Bunbury | WA | TBAWA 2009 Restricted Team Trials | State | A09/0065 | |
Sat 28 Mar | Sun 29 Mar | Devonport/Launceston/Moonah | TAS | ATBSO 2009 State Team Challenge Trials | State | A09/0068 | |
Sun 29 Mar | Sun 29 Mar | Salisbury | SA | Step Ladder Final Junior Youth Tournament | State | A09/0056 | |
Sun 29 Mar | Sun 29 Mar | Mt Louisa Lanes | QLD | Magnetic North Open and Restricted Masters | State | A09/0103 | |
Sun 29 Mar | Sat 26 Sep | Grafton/Armidale/Coffs/Port Macquarie | NSW | Fart Northern Zone Country Challenge | State | A09/0099 | |
Fri 03 Apr | Fri 06 Nov | Campbelltown | NSW | Par Bowler Tournament | State | A09/0116 | |
Sat 04 Apr | Sun 05 Apr | MacArthur | NSW | Macarthur Regional Disabled Championships | State | A09/0017 | |
Sat 04 Apr | Wed 18 Nov | Rockhampton/Innisfail/Gladstone | QLD | Central Queensland Intercity | State | A09/0092 | |
Sat 04 Apr | Sat 18 Apr | Warners Bay | NSW | 39th TBA Junior National Championships | TBA | A09/0029 | www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat 04 Apr | Sun 05 Apr | Maryborough | QLD | 2009 Heritage City Open | State | A09/0117 | |
Sat 04 Apr | Sun 05 Apr | Devonport/Launceston/Moonah | TAS | ATBSO 2009 State Team Challenge Trials | State | A09/0068 | |
Sun 05 Apr | Sun 05 Apr | Caboolture | QLD | Caboolture Junior Open 2009 | State | A09/0096 | |
Thu 09 Apr | Sun 12 Apr | Penrith | NSW | 27th Annual National Deaf Championships | State | A09/0016 | |
Fri 10 Apr | Mon 13 Apr | Boronia | VIC | CITS Combined Interstate Touring Squads | State | A09/0088 | |
Fri 10 Apr | Sun 12 Apr | Salisbury | SA | South Australia Country Cup | State | A09/0081 | |
Sat 11 Apr | Sun 12 Apr | Kingaroy | QLD | Wide Bay Easter Teams Challenge 2009 | State | A09/0105 | |
Sat 18 Apr | Sun 19 Apr | Rochingham/Melville | WA | WA Rachuig Team Selection Trials | State | A09/0110 | |
Sat 18 Apr | Sun 19 Apr | Hornsby | NSW | Invitational Disability Champs (Hornsby Rockets) | State | A09/0019 | |
Sat 18 Apr | Sun 19 Apr | Orange | NSW | 2009 Orange BMW NSW Country Tenpin Open | State | A09/0082 | |
Sun 19 Apr | Sun 19 Apr | Woodville | SA | ATBSO SA Doubles | State | A09/0028 | |
Sun 19 Apr | Sun 19 Apr | Sunshine | VIC | 2009 Over 45 Seniors Australian Open | State | A09/0100 | |
Sat 25 Apr | Sat 25 Apr | Gladstone | QLD | 2009 Junior Harbour City Classic | State | A09/0183 | |
Sat 25 Apr | Sun 26 Apr | Launceston | TAS | 2009 Restricted Challenge Roll Off | State | A09/0043 | |
Sat 25 Apr | Sun 03 May | Illawarra Strikezone | NSW | Illawarra Championships and Masters | State | A09/0060 | |
Sat 25 Apr | Sun 26 Apr | Launceston | TAS | 2009 Seniors Challenge Roll Off | State | A09/0042 | |
Sat 25 Apr | Sat 25 Apr | Aspley | QLD | Anzac Day Skins | State | A09/0095 | |
Sun 26 Apr | Wed 27 May | Warrnambool | VIC | Warrnambool Open Masters | State | A09/0106 | |
Mon 27 Apr | Thu 07 May | Warrnambool | VIC | McDonalds Junior City Championships | State | A09/0107 | |
Sat 02 May | Sun 03 May | Planet | NT | Arafura Handicap Classic Singles 2009 | State | A09/0003 | |
Sat 02 May | Mon 04 May | Suncity | QLD | Queensland State Championships | State | A09/0118 | |
Sun 03 May | Sun 03 May | Richlands | QLD | ATBSOQ Singles Richlands | State | A09/0128 | |
Sun 03 May | Mon 08 Jun | Kirwin | QLD | 31st North Qld Adult Tenpin Bowling Champs Masters Intercity | State | A09/0098 | |
Fri 08 May | Fri 15 May | Planet | NT | Arafura Games and Australasian Youth Championships 2009 | State | A09/0002 | |
Sat 09 May | Sun 17 May | Launceston/Devonport | TAS | 2009 Walter Rachuig Roll Offs | State | A09/0041 | |
Sat 09 May | Sun 10 May | Barossa, Norwood | SA | 2009 South Aust Seniors Cup and National Senior Team Trials | State | A09/0123 | |
Sat 09 May | Sun 10 May | Barossa, Norwood | SA | 2009 SA Restricted Cup and Restricted Challenge Team roll Off | State | A09/0125 | |
Sat 09 May | Sun 10 May | Villawood | NSW | 2009 NSW Rachuig Team Roll Off | State | A09/0079 | |
Sun 10 May | Sun 10 May | Epping | VIC | Vic Tenpins 2009 National Seniors and Restricted Challenge | State | A09/0121 | |
Sun 10 May | Fri 15 May | Sunset Toowoomba | QLD | ARI Tenpin Bowling Tournament | State | A09/0114 | |
Fri 15 May | Sun 17 May | Innisfail | QLD | 2009 Innisfail Switch Open | State | A09/0093 | |
Sat 16 May | Sun 24 May | Cairns | QLD | Cairns Junior Tenpin Bowling Championships | State | A09/0138 | |
Sat 16 May | Sun 17 May | Woodville, Village | SA | 2009 South Australian Walter Rachuig Trophy Team Roll Off | State | A09/0124 | |
Sun 17 May | Sun 13 Dec | Woodville, Salisbury, Marion | SA | Ted Monk Memorial Junior Intercentre | State | A09/0147 | |
Sun 17 May | Sun 17 May | Knox | VIC | 2009 ATBSOV Championships | State | A09/0122 | |
Sun 17 May | Sun 24 May | Logan City | QLD | Ivy Tournament and BATBA Championships and Masters | State | A09/0013 | |
Sun 17 May | Sun 17 May | Cross Roads | SA | ATBSO Singles Cross Roads | State | A09/0050 | |
Sat 23 May | Sun 24 May | Moonah | TAS | 2009 Hobart Adult City Championships | State | A09/0137 | |
Sun 24 May | Sun 24 May | Colac | VIC | The Presidents Cup Tournament | State | A09/0140 | |
Sun 24 May | Sun 24 May | Woodville | SA | Junior Youth Elimination Final Woodville | State | A09/0057 | |
Fri 29 May | Fri 29 May | Geelong | VIC | Victorian Country Championships (Geelong) | State | A09/0148 | |
Sat 30 May | Fri 05 Jun | Sunshine | VIC | TBA Disabilities Championships | State | A09/0004 | |
Sat 30 May | Sun 31 May | Keon Park | VIC | 2009 ATBSOV Team Trials Scratch and Restricted | State | A09/0101 | |
Sat 30 May | Sun 14 Jun | Innisfail | QLD | Innisfail Junior Tenpin Bowling Championships | State | A09/0139 | |
Sun 31 May | Sun 31 May | Villawood | NSW | 2009 NSW TBA Restricted Challenge Team Roll Off | State | A09/0078 | |
Sun 31 May | Sun 31 May | Bowlarama | VIC | 2009 Bowl-A-Rama Emerson Shield Trials | State | A09/0146 | |
Sun 31 May | Sun 31 May | Villawood | NSW | 2009 NSW TBA Senior Challenge Roll Off | State | A09/0077 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Kedron | QLD | ATBSOQ Championships and Masters | State | A09/0129 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Mon 08 Jun | Ashmore | QLD | Association Challenge Gold Coast Region | State | A09/0108 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Sun 07 Jun | Strathfield | NSW | 2009 City of Sydney Junior Championships | State | A09/0120 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Villawood | NSW | 46th NSW State Championships and Masters | State | A09/0126 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Mon 08 Jun | Geelong | VIC | Victorian Country Championships (Geelong) | State | A09/0148 | |
Sat 06 Jun | Sun 07 Jun | Cross Roads | SA | SA Deaf Open Championships | State | A09/0169 | |
Sun 07 Jun | Sun 07 Jun | Werribee | VIC | 2009 Junior Victorian Tenpin Cup | State | A09/0127 | |
Sun 07 Jun | Sun 07 Jun | Bunbury | WA | 2009 Restricted Adult Masters | State | A09/0142 | |
Fri 12 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Cross Roads | SA | 2009 SA State Championships | State | A09/0162 | |
Sat 13 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Epping | VIC | 2009 Walter Rachuig Roll Offs (Victoria) | State | A09/0151 | |
Sat 13 Jun | Sat 27 Jun | Colac | VIC | Colac Association Championships | State | A09/0176 | |
Sat 13 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Moonah | TAS | Tasmanian Representative Team Challenge | State | A09/0157 | |
Sat 13 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Tweed Heads | NSW | 2009 Tweed Eliminator | State | A09/0130 | |
Sun 14 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Shepparton | VIC | 44th Shepparton Association Championships | State | A09/0177 | |
Sun 14 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Salisbury | SA | ATBSO SA Singles (Salisbury) | State | A09/0083 | |
Sun 14 Jun | Sun 14 Jun | Cannington | WA | 2009 WA Senior Masters | State | A09/0143 | |
Sat 20 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Albury | NSW | 44th Annual Albury/Wodonga Championships | State | A09/0150 | |
Sat 20 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Tuggeranong | ACT | 2009 ACT Senior, Restricted, Youth and Rachuig Trials | State | A09/0154 | |
Sun 21 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Cairns | QLD | Junior Coral Coast Intercentre | State | A09/0087 | |
Sun 21 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Epping | VIC | 2009 ATBSOV Epping Doubles | State | A09/0153 | |
Sun 21 Jun | Sun 21 Jun | Cannington | WA | Cannington Cash Singles | State | A09/0168 | |
Mon 22 Jun | Fri 26 Jun | Werribee | Vic | ADTBA National Carnival | TBA | A09/0160 | |
Sat 27 Jun | Sun 28 Jun | Albury | NSW | 44th Annual Albury/Wodonga Championships | State | A09/0150 | |
Sat 27 Jun | Sun 28 Jun | Werribee | VIC | 2009 Victorian Tenpin Cup | State | A09/0172 | www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sun 28 Jun | Sun 28 Jun | Elizabeth | SA | Sudden Death Final Junior Youth Circuit | State | A09/0161 | |
Sat 04 Jul | Sun 05 Jul | Caboolture | QLD | Caboolture Open | State | A09/0171 | |
Sat 04 Jul | Sun 05 Jul | Devonport | TAS | DTBA 2009 Adult Championships | State | A09/0170 | |
Sat 11 Jul | Sun 12 Jul | Moonah | TAS | Tasmanian 2010 Youth Team Challenge Roll Off | State | A09/0111 | |
Sun 12 Jul | Sun 12 Jul | Colac | VIC | Adult Mixed Doubles Tournament | State | A09/0184 | |
Sun 12 Jul | Sun 12 Jul | Shepparton | VIC | Shepparton Tenpin Bowling Association Masters | State | A09/0181 | |
Sun 12 Jul | Sun 12 Jul | Strathpine | QLD | ATBSOQ Singles Strathpine | State | A09/0173 | |
Sun 12 Jul | Sun 12 Jul | Cross Roads | SA | ATBSO SA Doubles Cross Roads | State | A09/0051 | |
Sat 18 Jul | Sun 26 Jul | Moonah | TAS | 45th Annual Tasmanian State Championships | State | A09/0115 | |
Sun 19 Jul | Sun 02 Aug | Warrnambool | VIC | 2009 Coastline Trophies and Gifts and Pizza Haven Junior Masters | State | A09/0182 | |
Sun 19 Jul | Sun 19 Jul | Highpoint | VIC | 2009 Jackpot Games (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0189 | |
Sat 25 Jul | Sun 26 Jul | Caboolture/Suncity | QLD | 2010 Queensland Invitational Youth Team Challenge Trials | State | A09/0186 | |
Sat 25 Jul | Sun 26 Jul | Cairns | QLD | 2010 Queensland Youth Challenge Trials | State | A09/0179 | |
Sat 25 Jul | Sun 26 Jul | Melville/Cannington | WA | 2010 Youth Team Challenge Trials | State | A09/0178 | |
Sun 26 Jul | Sun 26 Jul | Ingle farm | SA | Step Ladder Final Junior Youth Tournament | State | A09/0164 | |
Sun 26 Jul | Sun 20 Dec | Chermside Hyperbowl | QLD | 2009 MKM Junior and Under 25's Doubles Series | State | A09/0205 | |
Sat 01 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | Gosford | NSW | 2010 NSW Youth Team Roll Off | State | A09/0175 | |
Sat 01 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | Illawarra Strikezone | NSW | Mick Camarda Memorial Classic 2009 | State | A09/0155 | |
Sat 01 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Planet Bowl | NT | Darwin City Championships | State | A09/0214 | |
Sat 01 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | MacArthur | NSW | Macarthur Centre Championships (Disability) | State | A09/0020 | |
Sat 01 Aug | Sat 15 Aug | Colac | VIC | 2009 Colac City Masters | State | A09/0203 | |
Sun 02 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | Gosford | NSW | NSW Youth Challenge | State | A09/0174 | |
Sun 02 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | Manhattan | NSW | Yetty Bennett and Greg Small Memorial Tournament | State | A09/0190 | |
Sun 02 Aug | Sun 02 Aug | Joondalup | WA | 2010 WA Presidents Shield Team Trials | State | A09/0199 | |
Sat 08 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Rochingham/Cannington | WA | 2010 WA Presidents Shield Team Trials | State | A09/0199 | |
Sat 08 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Kingaroy | QLD | 2009 Kingaroy Cup | State | A09/0211 | |
Sat 08 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Belconnen | ACT | 2009 ATBSO ACT Masters Tournament | State | A09/0188 | |
Sun 09 Aug | Fri 21 Aug | Warrnambool | VIC | 2009 Warrnambool Adult City Championships | State | A09/0159 | |
Sun 09 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Mt Louisa Lanes | QLD | Magnetic North Junior Open and Restricted Masters | State | A09/0185 | |
Sun 09 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Norwood | SA | ATBSO SA Teams Event (Norwood) | State | A09/0192 | |
Sun 09 Aug | Sun 09 Aug | Rockhampton | QLD | 2009 Junior Beef Classic | State | A09/0225 | |
Sat 15 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Sunraysia | VIC | 17th Annual 60 Game Sunraysia Marathon | State | A09/0218 | |
Sat 15 Aug | Sun 23 Aug | Launceston | TAS | Launceston Adult and Junior City Championships | State | A09/0112 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Ayr | QLD | 2009 Burdekin Bowl Open and Restricted Masters | State | A09/0223 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Illawarra Strikezone | NSW | 2009 Illawarra Junior Championships | State | A09/0191 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Dandenong | VIC | 2009 Seniors Skins (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0201 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Village | SA | Elimination Final AMF Village Youth/Junior | State | A09/0165 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Atherthon | QLD | Junior Coral Coast Intercentre | State | A09/0087 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Mackay | QLD | 2009 Mackay Area Doubles | State | A09/0232 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Mackay | QLD | Mackay Junior Scratch Masters | State | A09/0233 | |
Sun 16 Aug | Sun 16 Aug | Tweed Heads | NSW | 2009 Jacks Handicap Classic | State | A09/0222 | |
Sat 22 Aug | Sun 23 Aug | Logan City | QLD | Queensland Interschool Challenge 2009 Final | State | A09/0234 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Campbelltown | NSW | 2010 SNSW President Shield Team Roll Off | State | A09/0208 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Thu 03 Sep | Joondalup | WA | WA State Championships including Disability Championships | State | A09/0227 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Werribee | VIC | VicTenpins President Shield and Youth Team Trials | State | A09/0215 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Mt Louisa Lanes/Kirwan | QLD | 2010 North Qld President Shield and Championships Team Roll Off | State | A09/0207 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Devonport | TAS | 2010 Tasmanian Presidents Shield Trials | State | A09/0198 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Salisbury/Woodville | SA | 2010 SA President Shield and Youth Team trials | State | A09/0202 | |
Sat 29 Aug | Sun 30 Aug | Forster | NSW | Northern NSW Presidents Shield Roll Off | State | A09/0200 | |
Thu 03 Sep | Sun 06 Sep | Ashmore | QLD | 2009 Qld Tenpin Bowling State Disabilities Championships | State | A09/0097 | |
Sat 05 Sep | Sat 05 Sep | Maryborough | QLD | 2009 Maryborough Junior Open | State | A09/0245 | |
Sat 05 Sep | Sun 06 Sep | Orange | NSW | 2009 Adult and Junior Orange City Championships | State | A09/0212 | |
Tue 08 Sep | Wed 09 Sep | Logan City | QLD | 2010 SQ President Shield Team Roll Off | State | A09/0206 | |
Sat 12 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Ipswich | QLD | 5th Annual Ken Mills Kup | State | A09/0231 | |
Sat 12 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Launceston | TAS | 2010 Tasmanian Presidents Shield Trials | State | A09/0198 | |
Sat 12 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Bowland Port Pirie | SA | Pirie City Tenpin Bowling Association 2009 Adult Champs | State | A09/0224 | |
Sun 13 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Village Bowl | SA | ATBSO SA Singles Tournament (Village Bowl) | State | A09/0193 | |
Sun 13 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Colac | VIC | CTBA Singles Challenge | State | A09/0236 | |
Sun 13 Sep | Sun 13 Sep | Boronia | VIC | 2009 Five of the Best (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0220 | |
Mon 14 Sep | Wed 23 Sep | Tuggeranong | ACT | 2009 ACT State Tenpin Bowling Championships (Adult/Junior) | State | A09/0197 | |
Mon 14 Sep | Sun 18 Oct | Bundaberg | QLD | Bundaberg Junior Open Masters | State | A09/0259 | |
Wed 16 Sep | Sun 20 Sep | Gladstone | QLD | 2009 Harbour City Classic | State | A09/0238 | |
Fri 18 Sep | Tue 29 Sep | Belconnen | ACT | ATBSO 2009 Australian National Championships | State | A09/0209 | |
Sat 19 Sep | Sun 27 Sep | Kirwan | QLD | Qld Nth Jun Championships and Allan Russell Junior Intercity | State | A09/0187 | |
Sun 20 Sep | Sun 20 Sep | Ipswich | QLD | 7th Annual Ipswich Cup | State | A09/0230 | |
Sun 20 Sep | Sun 20 Sep | Norwood | SA | Sudden Death Final Junior Youth Circuit | State | A09/0166 | |
Sat 26 Sep | Sun 27 Sep | Bendigo | VIC | VCTBA Junior Country Cup | State | A09/0237 | |
Sun 27 Sep | Sun 27 Sep | Woodville | SA | Adelaide Performance Junior Doubles Challenge | State | A09/0141 | |
Sun 27 Sep | Sun 29 Nov | Whyalla | SA | WTBA 2009 Masters Tournament | State | A09/0265 | |
Wed 30 Sep | Wed 30 Sep | Albury | NSW | 2009 A/WTBA Masters, 2009 Senior Shield, 2010 Country Cup | State | A09/0217 | |
Sat 03 Oct | Sun 04 Oct | Frankston | VIC | 30th Annual Victorian Deaf Open Championships | State | A09/0210 | |
Sat 03 Oct | Mon 05 Oct | Campbelltown | NSW | 2009 Challenge Sydney Junior Cup | State | A09/0119 | |
Sat 03 Oct | Sun 25 Oct | Joondalup | WA | 2009 TBA WA Interleague | State | A09/0228 | |
Sat 03 Oct | Sun 04 Oct | Bowland Berri | SA | Adult Country Cup Challenge | State | A09/0251 | |
Sat 03 Oct | Fri 23 Oct | Mt Gravatt | QLD | 48th Australian Adult National Championships | TBA | A09/0163 | www.tenpinevents.org.au |
Sat 03 Oct | Mon 05 Oct | Orange | NSW | NSW TBA State Disabilities Championships | State | A09/0158 | |
Sun 04 Oct | Sun 25 Oct | Warrnambool | VIC | Leo Kenshole Memorial Classic Masters | State | A09/0248 | |
Sun 04 Oct | Sun 01 Nov | Bundaberg | QLD | Bundaberg Restricted Masters | State | A09/0260 | |
Sat 10 Oct | Sun 18 Oct | Twin Cities Tenpin | VIC | 2009 Wodonga Tenpin Bowling Championships | State | A09/0241 | |
Sun 11 Oct | Sun 11 Oct | Moorabbin | VIC | 2009 Richard Hall Cup (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0221 | |
Sun 11 Oct | Sun 11 Oct | Morley | WA | Morley Cash Singles | State | A09/0240 | |
Sun 11 Oct | Sun 11 Oct | Woodville | SA | ATBSO SA Doubles Tournament (Woodville) | State | A09/0194 | |
Sat 17 Oct | Sun 18 Oct | Grafton | NSW | 2009 Grafton Championships and Masters | State | A09/0239 | |
Sun 18 Oct | Sun 18 Oct | Colac | VIC | 2009 Adult Bowler of the Year | State | A09/0256 | |
Sun 18 Oct | Sun 18 Oct | Logan City | QLD | ATBSOQ Singles | State | A09/0243 | |
Wed 21 Oct | Thu 22 Oct | Tuggeranong | NSW | 2009 NSW Country Challenge Grand Final | State | A09/0264 | |
Sat 24 Oct | Sun 25 Oct | Orange | NSW | 2009 Orange City Disabilities Championships | State | A09/0213 | |
Sat 24 Oct | Sat 24 Oct | Port Pirie | SA | 2009 Port Pirie Junior Championships | State | A09/0253 | |
Sun 25 Oct | Sun 25 Oct | Gympie | QLD | Gympie Junior Classic | State | A09/0254 | |
Sat 31 Oct | Sun 01 Nov | Tuggeranong | ACT | 2010 President Shield Trials (ACT) | State | A09/0262 | |
Sat 31 Oct | Sat 31 Oct | Mayfield | NSW | Super Strike Junior Championships | State | A09/0180 | |
Sat 31 Oct | Sun 01 Nov | Colac | VIC | Colac Cup | State | A09/0244 | |
Sat 07 Nov | Sun 22 Nov | Alice Springs | NT | Alice Springs City Championships | State | A09/0269 | |
Sat 07 Nov | Sun 08 Nov | Warrnambool | VIC | VCTBA Senior Shield | State | A09/0247 | |
Sat 07 Nov | Sun 08 Nov | Mackay/Bundaberg | QLD | QRI Inc Interstate Challenge | State | A09/0242 | |
Sat 07 Nov | Sun 15 Nov | Villlage Bowl | SA | SA Under 25's Challenge | State | A09/0235 | |
Sun 08 Nov | Sun 08 Nov | Coolangatta-Tweed Heads | NSW | 2009 Tweed Youth Topgun | State | A09/0249 | |
Sun 08 Nov | Sun 08 Nov | Cross Roads | SA | ATBSO SA Trios Tournament | State | A09/0195 | |
Sat 14 Nov | Sun 15 Nov | Orange | NSW | 2009 NSW Country Junior Cup | State | A09/0246 | |
Sun 15 Nov | Sun 15 Nov | Colac | VIC | 2009 Junior Bowler of the year (Colac) | State | A09/0258 | |
Sun 15 Nov | Sun 15 Nov | Forest Hill | VIC | 2009 Forest Hill Eliminator (ATBSOV) | State | A09/0261 | |
Sun 15 Nov | Sun 15 Nov | Ashmore | QLD | Ashmore Championships | State | A09/0268 | |
Sat 21 Nov | Sun 22 Nov | Geelong | VIC | 2009 Goldpin Junior Shield | State | A09/0145 | |
Sat 21 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Kedron | QLD | 38th Brisbane Area Junior TBA Champs and Masters | State | A09/0273 | |
Sat 21 Nov | Sun 22 Nov | Maroochydore | QLD | Charlies Greyson Memorial Open | State | A09/0252 | |
Sat 28 Nov | Sat 28 Nov | Sunshine | VIC | 2010 Vic Tenpins Disabilities State Team Trials | State | A09/0263 | |
Sat 28 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Altona | VIC | 2009 Emerson Shield | State | A09/0144 | |
Sat 28 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Griffith | NSW | 2009 Griffith City Championships | State | A09/0255 | |
Sun 29 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Aspley | QLD | Aspley Cup | State | A09/0267 | |
Sun 29 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Cross Roads | SA | Junior Youth Step Ladder Final Cross Roads | State | A09/0058 | |
Sun 29 Nov | Sun 29 Nov | Coolangatta-Tweed Heads | NSW | 2009 Tweed Christmas Handicap Classic | State | A09/0250 | |
Sat 05 Dec | Sun 06 Dec | Mt Louisa | QLD | B and T Construction Junior Open | State | A09/0274 | |
Sun 06 Dec | Sun 06 Dec | Cross Roads | SA | ATBSO SA Singles Tournament (Cross Roads) | State | A09/0196 | |
Sun 06 Dec | Sun 06 Dec | Joondalup | WA | Joondalup Skins | State | A09/0272 | |
Sun 06 Dec | Sun 06 Dec | Epping | VIC | 2009 Epping Christmas Doubles | State | A09/0275 | |
Sat 12 Dec | Sun 13 Dec | Berri | SA | Riverland Cup | State | A09/0266 | |
Sun 13 Dec | Sun 13 Dec | Albury | NSW | Maurice Chick and Janie Hall Classic | State | | |
Sun 13 Dec | Sun 13 Dec | Strathpine | QLD | ATBSOQ Singles | State | A09/0276 | |
Tasmania
Northern Territory